Pacific High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 3 District 8

Last Game
10/17 at Owensville  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0
Junior Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2
Freshman:   Loss 0 - 2
Next Game
10/22 vs Sullivan  
6:15 PM:   Varsity
5:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Union High School    
9/4 at Fox   (7-9) L   1 - 2  
9/4 at Fox   (7-9)    
9/4 at Fox   (7-9)    
9/5 Seckman   (15-8-3) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Seckman   (15-8-3)    
9/5 Seckman   (15-8-3)    
9/7 Windsor Invitational    
9/7 Windsor Tournament    
 »  9/7 Clayton   (6-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/7 Clayton   (6-4) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/7 Mehlville   (7-15-6) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/7 Parkway South   (13-12-4) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/7 Windsor (Imperial)   (4-1) T   1 - 1  
9/11 Washington   (17-12-4) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Washington   (17-12-4) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Washington   (17-12-4) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Cuba   (1-10-3) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Cuba   (1-10-3)    
9/19 Affton   (13-6-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Affton   (13-6-2)    
9/19 Affton   (13-6-2)    
9/24 at New Haven   (7-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at New Haven   (7-18-1) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at New Haven   (7-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 St. James   (13-11-5) W   2 - 0  
9/26 St. James   (13-11-5) W   2 - 0  
9/26 St. James   (13-11-5)    
9/26 St. James   (13-11-5)    
9/26 St. James   (13-11-5)    
9/30-10/3 Hermann Varsity Volleyball    
 »  9/30 New Haven   (7-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Owensville   (13-12-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 St. Francis Borgia   (25-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/3 Hermann   (25-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/3 Washington   (17-12-4) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at St. Clair   (23-3-2) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at St. Clair   (23-3-2)    
10/8 at St. Clair   (23-3-2)    
10/9 at Hillsboro   (16-11-1) L   0 - 2  
10/9 at Hillsboro   (16-11-1)    
10/9 at Hillsboro   (16-11-1)    
10/10 Hermann   (25-5) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Hermann   (25-5)    
10/10 Hermann   (25-5)    
10/12 St. Clair Varsity Volleyball    
 »  10/12 Grandview (Hillsboro)   (10-7-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Grandview (Hillsboro)   (10-7-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Orchard Farm   (17-4-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Orchard Farm   (17-4-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/12 St. Clair   (23-3-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 St. James   (13-11-5) T   1 - 1  
10/15 at Union   (4-17-2) W   2 - 1  
10/15 at Union   (4-17-2)    
10/15 at Union   (4-17-2)    
10/17 at Owensville   (13-12-3) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Owensville   (13-12-3) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at Owensville   (13-12-3) L   0 - 2  
10/22 Sullivan   (16-10-3) 6:15 pm  
10/22 Sullivan   (16-10-3) 5:00 pm  
10/22 Sullivan   (16-10-3) 5:00 pm  
10/28-29 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Owensville   (13-12-3) 5:00 pm