Forsyth High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 2 District 10

Last Game
10/29 vs Forsyth  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (21 - 25, 7 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Skyline   (22-6) L   0 - 2  
9/3 Skyline   (22-6) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at Strafford   (31-4) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Strafford   (31-4) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Strafford   (31-4) L   0 - 1  
9/10 School of the Ozarks   (14-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 School of the Ozarks   (14-16-2) L   0 - 2  
9/14 Forsyth Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/14 Ava   (20-9-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Ava   (20-9-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/14 Fordland   (3-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Skyline   (22-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Sparta   (12-17) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Clever   (18-11-4) 10/17  
9/17 Clever   (18-11-4) 10/17  
9/19 Ava   (20-9-2) W   2 - 1  
9/19 Ava   (20-9-2) W   2 - 1  
9/23 Billings   (22-5-3) L   0 - 2  
9/23 Billings   (22-5-3) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Hollister   (15-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Hollister   (15-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Hollister   (15-15-2) L   0 - 1  
9/28 Galena Lady Bear Classic    
 »  9/28 Blue Eye   (24-9-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Blue Eye   (24-9-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 RUSH Sr. Home School   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Spokane   (15-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Spokane   (15-14-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Verona   (15-15-1) W   2 - 1  
9/30 at Fordland   (3-23) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Fordland   (3-23) W   1 - 0  
10/1 at Stockton   (24-11-1) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Stockton   (24-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Spokane   (15-14-2) W   2 - 1  
10/7 at Spokane   (15-14-2) W   2 - 1  
10/8 Hurley   (11-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Southwest (Washburn)   (4-25) Cancelled  
10/10 at Southwest (Washburn)   (4-25) Cancelled  
10/12 Lebanon Pinkfest Tournament    
10/14 at Marionville   (5-22-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 at Marionville   (5-22-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Bradleyville   (6-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Bradleyville   (6-14-2)    
10/17 Hurley   (11-15-2) 10/8  
10/17 Clever   (18-11-4) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Clever   (18-11-4)    
10/19 Sparta Invitational    
 »  10/19 Ash Grove   (19-12-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/19 Ava   (20-9-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/19 Billings   (22-5-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Fordland   (3-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Miller   (27-4-2) L   0 - 2  
10/21 at Blue Eye   (24-9-1) W   2 - 0  
10/21 at Blue Eye   (24-9-1) L   1 - 2  
10/22 Crane   (15-15-3) L   0 - 2  
10/22 Crane   (15-15-3) W   2 - 0  
10/24 Fair Grove   (20-15) W   2 - 1  
10/24 Fair Grove   (20-15)    
10/24 Fair Grove   (20-15)    
10/28-29 Class 2 District 10 Tournament    
 »  10/28 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (15-13-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/29 Strafford   (31-4) L   0 - 2