Pleasant Hill High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 13


Last Game
11/2 vs Maryville   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 23, 25 - 18)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/5 Helias Catholic   (19-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/5 Helias Catholic   (19-14) L   0 - 0  Matchup
9/5 Helias Catholic   (19-14) L   0 - 0  Matchup
9/11 at Notre Dame de Sion   (6-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/11 at Notre Dame de Sion   (6-19-1)    Matchup
9/11 at Notre Dame de Sion   (6-19-1)    Matchup
9/12 at Rock Bridge   (24-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 at Rock Bridge   (24-11-1) L   0 - 0  Matchup
9/12 at Rock Bridge   (24-11-1) L   0 - 0  Matchup
9/19 St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/23 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-7-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/23 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-7-4)    Matchup
9/23 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-7-4)    Matchup
9/24 Oak Grove   (16-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/24 Oak Grove   (16-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/24 Oak Grove   (16-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 at Harrisonville   (12-16-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/26 at Harrisonville   (12-16-4)    Matchup
9/26 at Harrisonville   (12-16-4)    Matchup
9/28 Lee's Summit North Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/28 Lee's Summit   (22-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/28 Crossroads Charter Sr.   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/28 Truman   (6-24-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/28 Jefferson City   (31-6-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/28 Notre Dame de Sion   (6-19-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/28 Crossroads Charter Sr.   W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/30 at Grain Valley   (16-14-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/30 at Grain Valley   (16-14-1)    Matchup
9/30 at Grain Valley   (16-14-1)    Matchup
10/1 Warrensburg   (14-15-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/1 Warrensburg   (14-15-2)    Matchup
10/1 Warrensburg   (14-15-2)    Matchup
10/3 Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/5 Warrensburg Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/5 Adrian   (27-6-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/5 Windsor   (5-23-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/5 Battle   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/5 California   (26-7-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/5 Marshall   (19-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/5 Santa Fe   (34-2-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/8 at Odessa   (32-1-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/8 at Odessa   (32-1-3)    Matchup
10/8 at Odessa   (32-1-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/10 at Oak Grove   (16-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/10 at Oak Grove   (16-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/10 at Oak Grove   (16-11-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/15 Harrisonville   (12-16-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/15 Harrisonville   (12-16-4) W   0 - 0  Matchup
10/15 Harrisonville   (12-16-4) L   0 - 0  Matchup
10/17 at Warrensburg   (14-15-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/17 at Warrensburg   (14-15-2)    Matchup
10/17 at Warrensburg   (14-15-2)    Matchup
10/19 Grain Valley Spikefest    Matchup
 »  10/19 Smithville   (9-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/19 Raytown South   (8-20-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/19 St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/19 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-7-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/22 at Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/24 Odessa   (32-1-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/24 Odessa   (32-1-3)    Matchup
10/24 Odessa   (32-1-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/28-30 Class 3 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/30 Lamar   (17-11-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/30 Nevada   (26-6-1) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/2 Maryville   (27-8-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  11/2 St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) L   0 - 2