St. Pius X (Kansas City) High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 3 District 15

Last Game
10/30 vs Oak Grove  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 15, 25 - 18)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/4 at Pembroke Hill   (21-10-5) W   2 - 1  
9/4 at Pembroke Hill   (21-10-5) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Pembroke Hill   (21-10-5) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Staley JV Inv.    
 »  9/7 Kearney   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Lee's Summit North   (13-20) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Park Hill   (21-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Platte County   (28-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/7 Staley   (9-18) L   0 - 2  
9/7 Cameron Fr. Inv.    
 »  9/7 Cameron   (16-13-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Cameron   (16-13-4) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/7 Central (St. Joseph)   (14-16-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/7 Central (St. Joseph)   (14-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Center   (1-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Center   (1-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Center   (1-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Chillicothe   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Chillicothe   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Chillicothe   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Notre Dame de Sion   (6-19-1) W   2 - 1  
9/17 at Notre Dame de Sion   (6-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Notre Dame de Sion   (6-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Benton   (16-12-4) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Benton   (16-12-4) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Benton   (16-12-4) W   2 - 1  
9/21 Winnetonka Inv.    
 »  9/21 Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science   (12-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Logan-Rogersville   (33-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Park Hill   (21-11-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Winnetonka   (12-17-4) T   1 - 1  
9/23 Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) W   2 - 1  
9/23 Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) W   2 - 1  
9/26 Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Liberty North JV Inv.    
 »  9/28 Blue Springs   (22-11) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Blue Springs   (22-11) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/28 Kearney   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Liberty North   (23-10) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Olathe West   L   0 - 2  
10/1 St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) W   2 - 1  
10/1 St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) W   2 - 0  
10/1 St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Grandview Var. Inv.    
 »  10/5 Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Fort Osage   (20-11-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/5 North Kansas City   (22-7-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Odessa   (32-1-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2) T   1 - 1  
10/5 Grandview JV Inv.    
 »  10/5 Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Fort Osage   (20-11-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/5 North Kansas City   (22-7-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Odessa   (32-1-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/5 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Cameron   (16-13-4) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Cameron   (16-13-4) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Cameron   (16-13-4) W   2 - 0  
10/12 North Kansas City Fr. Inv.    
 »  10/12 Nevada   (26-6-1) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/12 Park Hill South   (22-8) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/12 Staley   (9-18) L   1 - 2  
10/14 Warrensburg   (14-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Warrensburg   (14-15-2) W   2 - 1  
10/14 Warrensburg   (14-15-2) W   2 - 1  
10/17 Savannah   (20-11-3) L   1 - 2  
10/17 Savannah   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Savannah   (20-11-3) W   2 - 0  
10/19 Grain Valley Inv.    
 »  10/19 Belton   (13-12-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/19 Concordia   (13-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Grain Valley   (16-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Rock Bridge   (24-11-1) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Maryville   (27-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Maryville   (27-8-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Maryville   (27-8-1) W   2 - 0  
10/24 St. Teresa's Academy   (27-6) L   0 - 2  
10/24 St. Teresa's Academy   (27-6) L   0 - 2  
10/24 St. Teresa's Academy   (27-6) W   2 - 0  
10/28-30 Class 3 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Central Academy   (3-22) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Oak Grove   (16-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Odessa   (32-1-3) L   1 - 2