Notre Dame (St. Louis) High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 3 District 3

Last Game
10/30 vs Windsor (Imperial)  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (17 - 25, 21 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at St. Dominic   (26-8) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Lutheran South   (13-16-3) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Cardinal Ritter   (3-19) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Cardinal Ritter   (3-19) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Affton   (15-8-2) L   1 - 2  
9/13-14 Dig For Life    
 »  9/13 Farmington   (12-17-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/13 Leopold   (23-8-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Kennett   (19-10-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Kennett   (19-10-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Park Hill   (21-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at Whitfield   (13-15-1) L   0 - 2  
9/19 St. Francis Borgia   (31-4) L   0 - 2  
9/19 St. Francis Borgia   (31-4) L   0 - 2  
9/19 St. Francis Borgia   (31-4) L   0 - 2  
9/21 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (4-23) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (4-23)    
9/21 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (4-23)    
9/24 at John Burroughs   (10-17-1) W   2 - 1  
9/25 at Westminster Christian Academy   (13-14-4) L   1 - 2  
9/28 St Charles Tourney    
 »  9/28 Hickman   (22-15-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Ozark   (19-14) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 St. Charles West   (5-18) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Cardinal Ritter   (3-19) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Cardinal Ritter   (3-19) W   2 - 0  
10/3 St. Dominic   (26-8) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at Rosati-Kain   (13-5) L   1 - 2  
10/14 at Bishop DuBourg   (2-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Lutheran St. Charles   (22-6-1) L   0 - 2  
10/19 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (4-23) W   2 - 1  
10/19 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (4-23)    
10/19 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (4-23)    
10/22 at St. Francis Borgia   (31-4) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at St. Francis Borgia   (31-4) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at St. Francis Borgia   (31-4) L   0 - 2  
10/25-26 MICDS Tourney    
 »  10/25 MICDS   (5-22) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/25 Miller Career Academy   (12-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/25 St. Charles   (16-12-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/26 St. Charles   (16-12-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/26 Windsor (Imperial)   (23-10-5) L   0 - 2  
10/28-30 Class 3 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Bayless   (14-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Windsor (Imperial)   (23-10-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/30 Lutheran South   (13-16-3) W   2 - 1