Meadow Heights High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 1 District 3

Last Game
10/28 vs Meadow Heights  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (15 - 25, 9 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Oak Ridge   (16-12-2) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Oak Ridge   (16-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/2-6 Woodland Tournament    
 »  9/5 Leopold   (23-8-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/5 Saxony Lutheran   (10-22-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/5 Woodland   (25-5-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/6 Oak Ridge   (16-12-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/7 Leopold   (23-8-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Saxony Lutheran   (10-22-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Scott City   (8-24-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Scott City   (8-24-2) L   0 - 2  
9/13-14 Dig for Life    
 »  9/13 Central (New Madrid County)   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Ellington   (19-13-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 DeSoto   (10-17-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Jefferson (Festus)   (24-10) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Richland (Essex)   (8-21) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Lesterville   (19-13-4) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Lesterville   (19-13-4) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Ellington   (19-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Ellington   (19-13-1)    
9/23 at Leopold   (23-8-5) L   1 - 2  
9/23 at Leopold   (23-8-5) T   1 - 1  
9/24 at South Iron   (22-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at South Iron   (22-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Woodland   (25-5-3) L   1 - 2  
9/26 Woodland   (25-5-3) L   0 - 2  
9/30 at Fredericktown   (12-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Fredericktown   (12-16-3) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Zalma   (11-17-2) 10/8  
10/1 Zalma   (11-17-2) 10/8  
10/3 Charleston   (4-24-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Charleston   (4-24-1)    
10/4 Greenville   (4-21-2) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Greenville   (4-21-2) W   2 - 1  
10/7 at Marquand-Zion   (0-15) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Marquand-Zion   (0-15)    
10/8 Zalma   (11-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Zalma   (11-17-2)    
10/11 at Oran   (6-19-3) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Oran   (6-19-3) L   0 - 2  
10/15 Saxony Lutheran   (10-22-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Saxony Lutheran   (10-22-2) L   0 - 2  
10/17 MVC Tournament    
 »  10/17 Marquand-Zion   (0-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Oak Ridge   (16-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Zalma   (11-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/21 at Bell City   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/25 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (16-8) W   2 - 1  
10/25 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (16-8) L   0 - 0  
10/28-29 Class 1 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Bell City   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/28 Leopold   (23-8-5) L   0 - 2