St. Teresa's Academy High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 4 District 15

Last Game
11/2 vs St. Teresa's Academy  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (25 - 27, 25 - 20, 25 - 16, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 vs Olathe Northwest   W   2 - 0  
8/31 JV Tournament    
9/3 Saint Thomas Aquinas   W   2 - 0  
9/3 Saint Thomas Aquinas   W   2 - 1  
9/3 at Saint Thomas Aquinas   W   2 - 1  
9/3 at Saint Thomas Aquinas      
9/4 at Lincoln College Prep   (19-5-3) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Lincoln College Prep   (19-5-3)    
9/5 at Olathe North   W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Olathe North   W   2 - 0  
9/10 Notre Dame de Sion   (6-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Notre Dame de Sion   (6-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Notre Dame de Sion   (6-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Park Hill South   (22-8) W   2 - 1  
9/12 at Park Hill South   (22-8)    
9/12 at Park Hill South   (22-8)    
9/14 Freshmen Tournament    
 »  9/14 Blue Valley Southwest      
 »  9/14 Olathe Northwest      
 »  9/14 Paola      
 »  9/14 Saint Thomas Aquinas      
9/16 vs Notre Dame de Sion   (6-19-1)    
9/16 at Saint Thomas Aquinas      
9/16 vs St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1)    
9/16 Blue Springs South   (14-19) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Blue Springs South   (14-19)    
9/17 Bishop Miege    
9/21 Lee Summit West Tournament    
9/21 vs Blue Springs   (22-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Blue Springs South   (14-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Blue Valley West   W   2 - 1  
9/21 vs Park Hill South   (22-8) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/21 Shawnee Mission North West   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 St. James Academy   L   1 - 2  
9/21 St. James Academy    
9/23 St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Bishop Miege   W   3 - 0  
9/25 at Bishop Miege      
9/25 at Bishop Miege   W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Bishop Miege      
9/26 at Blue Springs   (22-11) W   2 - 1  
9/26 at Blue Springs   (22-11)    
9/26 at Blue Springs   (22-11) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Blue Springs   (22-11)    
9/28 at Skutt Catholic   L   2 - 3  
9/28 vs Ankeny Centennial   W   3 - 0  
9/28 JV Tournament    
9/28 Sophomore Tournament    
9/30 at St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2)    
9/30 at St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2)    
10/2 at Blue Valley North      
10/2 at Blue Valley North      
10/3 Blue Springs South   (14-19) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Blue Springs South   (14-19)    
10/3 Olathe North    
10/5 Blue Springs South Tournament    
 »  10/5 Cor Jesu Academy   (23-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Kickapoo   (29-6) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/5 Nixa   (35-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Park Hill South   (22-8) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/5 Saint Thomas Aquinas   W   2 - 1  
 »  10/5 St. Dominic   (26-8) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Saint Thomas Aquinas    
10/7 Olathe West    
10/7 Olathe West    
10/8 Wyandotte      
10/11 at Ozark   (19-14) Cancelled  
10/11 Ozark   (19-14) W   2 - 0  
10/11 St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1) W   2 - 0  
10/12 North Kansas City High School    
10/14 Shawnee Mission- Northwest    
10/16 Blue Valley North   W   2 - 0  
10/16 Blue Valley North      
10/17 St. James Academy   L   1 - 2  
10/17 St. James Academy      
10/17 St. James Academy      
10/17 St. James Academy      
10/22 Lawrence Free State   W   3 - 1  
10/24 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-7-4) W   2 - 0  
10/24 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-7-4) W   2 - 0  
10/24 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-7-4)    
10/28-30 Class 4 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/29 North Kansas City   (22-7-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Park Hill South   (22-8) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Blue Springs   (22-11) W   2 - 1  
 »  11/2 Liberty   (29-7) L   1 - 2