Liberty North High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 4 District 16

Last Game
10/30 vs Liberty North  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 22, 16 - 25, 18 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 Jamboree   -  
9/3 Lee's Summit North   (13-20) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Kearney   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Central (St. Joseph)   (14-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Central (St. Joseph)   (14-16-3)    
9/10 at Central (St. Joseph)   (14-16-3)    
9/12 Staley   (9-18) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Oak Park   (8-21) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Oak Park   (8-21) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Oak Park   (8-21)    
9/19 Park Hill South   (22-8) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Winnetonka Invitational    
 »  9/21 Barstow   (7-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Grain Valley   (16-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Logan-Rogersville   (33-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Park Hill   (21-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Truman   (6-24-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Liberty   (29-7) W   2 - 1  
9/26 at Truman   (6-24-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Truman   (6-24-2)    
9/26 at Truman   (6-24-2)    
10/1 Lee's Summit   (22-14) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Lee's Summit   (22-14)    
10/1 Lee's Summit   (22-14)    
10/3 Central (St. Joseph)   (14-16-3) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Central (St. Joseph)   (14-16-3)    
10/3 Central (St. Joseph)   (14-16-3)    
10/5 Blue Springs South Invitational    
 »  10/5 Blue Springs   (22-11) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Francis Howell   (20-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Lee's Summit West   (25-5) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/5 St. Thomas Aquinas   L   0 - 2  
10/7 at William Chrisman   (10-15) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at William Chrisman   (10-15)    
10/7 at William Chrisman   (10-15)    
10/8 at Staley   (9-18) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Park Hill South   (22-8) L   1 - 2  
10/17 Liberty   (29-7) L   1 - 2  
10/19 Blue Valley North Invitational    
 »  10/19 Bentonville   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Bishop Miege   L   1 - 2  
 »  10/19 Bishop Miege   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Blue Valley North   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Shawnee Mission East   W   2 - 0  
10/22 Truman   (6-24-2) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Truman   (6-24-2)    
10/22 Truman   (6-24-2)    
10/24 at Lee's Summit   (22-14) W   2 - 1  
10/24 at Lee's Summit   (22-14)    
10/24 at Lee's Summit   (22-14)    
10/28-30 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/29 Platte County   (28-6-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/30 Liberty   (29-7) L   1 - 2