Maryville High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 3 District 16

Last Game
11/2 vs Maryville  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (23 - 25, 18 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 East Buchanan   (24-12) W   3 - 0  
9/3 East Buchanan   (24-12)    
9/3 East Buchanan   (24-12)    
9/5 at South Harrison   (4-17) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at South Harrison   (4-17) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Bishop LeBlond Freshmen Tournament    
9/9 at Benton   (16-12-4) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Southwest Valley   W   3 - 2  
9/12 at Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2) W   2 - 1  
9/12 at Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2)    
9/12 at Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2)    
9/17 Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) W   2 - 1  
9/19 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Plattsburg   (4-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Plattsburg   (4-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Cameron   (16-13-4) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17) L   2 - 3  
9/30 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17)    
9/30 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17)    
10/3 at Savannah   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Savannah   (20-11-3)    
10/3 at Savannah   (20-11-3)    
10/5 Bishop LeBlond Varsity Tournament    
 »  10/5 Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/5 Chillicothe   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-7-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-7-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Midway   (16-12-5) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Mid-Buchanan   (21-13) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Mid-Buchanan   (21-13)    
10/7 Mid-Buchanan   (21-13)    
10/10 Benton   (16-12-4) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Benton Tournament    
 »  10/12 Bedford   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Benton   (16-12-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Benton   (16-12-4) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/12 Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/12 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Pembroke Hill   (21-10-5) W   2 - 1  
10/14 at St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) W   2 - 1  
10/14 at St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 at St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) L   1 - 2  
10/17 Chillicothe   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/19 Lewis Central Tournament    
 »  10/19 Glenwood High School   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Lewis Central High School   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Red Oak High School   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Treynor High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Harlan High School   W   2 - 0  
10/22 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-7-4) W   2 - 0  
10/28-30 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/29 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/29 Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) L   0 - 2