Stockton High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 2 District 12

Last Game
11/2 vs Stockton  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (23 - 25, 21 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Ash Grove   (19-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Ash Grove   (19-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Lamar   (17-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Lamar   (17-11-1) W   2 - 1  
9/7 Diamond JV Tournament    
 »  9/7 Diamond   (17-14-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/7 Lamar   (17-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 McDonald County   (6-24) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/7 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (15-13-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/7 Sarcoxie   (11-21) W   2 - 1  
9/10 Bolivar   (15-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Bolivar   (15-17-1) L   1 - 2  
9/12 at Greenfield   (18-13-4) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Greenfield   (18-13-4) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Buffalo   (11-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Buffalo   (11-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Springfield Catholic   (27-6-2) L   1 - 2  
9/19 Springfield Catholic   (27-6-2) L   0 - 2  
9/21 Buffalo Lady Bison Invitational    
 »  9/21 Ash Grove   (19-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Bolivar   (15-17-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/21 Conway   (14-13-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Fair Grove   (20-15) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (15-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Springfield Catholic   (27-6-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Butler   (16-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Butler   (16-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Forsyth   (20-12-2) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Forsyth   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Strafford   (31-4) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Strafford   (31-4) L   0 - 2  
10/5 Stockton Invitational Tournament    
 »  10/5 Bolivar   (15-17-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/5 Bolivar   (15-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Cabool   (28-5-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Diamond   (17-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 El Dorado Springs   (28-4-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/5 Sarcoxie   (11-21) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Skyline   (22-6) L   1 - 2  
10/8 Skyline   (22-6) W   2 - 1  
10/12 Lori Endicott/Willard High School Volleyball Invitational    
 »  10/12 Aurora   (10-20-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Fair Grove   (20-15) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/12 Willard   (32-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Winona   (18-12-4) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Osceola   (13-19-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Osceola   (13-19-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Clever   (18-11-4) L   1 - 2  
10/15 at Clever   (18-11-4) L   0 - 2  
10/17 El Dorado Springs   (28-4-3) L   1 - 2  
10/17 El Dorado Springs   (28-4-3) W   2 - 0  
10/19 Fair Grove JV Tournament    
 »  10/19 Buffalo   (11-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Conway   (14-13-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/19 Fair Grove   (20-15) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Skyline   (22-6) L   0 - 2  
10/21 Lockwood   (6-23) W   2 - 0  
10/21 Lockwood   (6-23) Cancelled  
10/22 at Fair Grove   (20-15) W   2 - 1  
10/22 at Fair Grove   (20-15) W   2 - 1  
10/24 at Marionville   (5-22-2) W   2 - 0  
10/24 at Marionville   (5-22-2) T   1 - 1  
10/28-29 Class 2 District 12 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Pleasant Hope   (23-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 El Dorado Springs   (28-4-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Adrian   (27-6-3) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Licking   (31-10) L   0 - 2