Bishop LeBlond High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 1 District 15

Last Game
11/2 vs Bishop LeBlond  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (16 - 25, 25 - 21, 24 - 26)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Mid-Buchanan   (21-13) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Mid-Buchanan   (21-13)    
9/3 Mid-Buchanan   (21-13)    
9/7 Bishop LeBlond Freshmen Tournament    
9/9 at Rock Port   (20-6) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at Rock Port   (20-6)    
9/10 Pembroke Hill   (21-10-5) W   2 - 1  
9/10 Pembroke Hill   (21-10-5)    
9/10 Pembroke Hill   (21-10-5)    
9/12 Maryville   (27-8-1) L   1 - 2  
9/12 Maryville   (27-8-1)    
9/12 Maryville   (27-8-1)    
9/16 at St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/16 at St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2)    
9/16 at St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2)    
9/19 at Chillicothe   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Chillicothe   (8-17-1)    
9/19 at Chillicothe   (8-17-1)    
9/21 Chillicothe Tournament    
 »  9/21 Brookfield   (0-24-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Carrollton   (4-20-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Chillicothe   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Chillicothe   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Lawson   (24-6-4) L   0 - 2  
9/21 Benton JV Tournament    
9/24 Lathrop   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Lathrop   (11-16-1)    
9/24 Lathrop   (11-16-1)    
9/26 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-7-4) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-7-4) L   0 - 0  
9/26 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-7-4) L   0 - 0  
9/30 at East Buchanan   (24-12) W   3 - 1  
9/30 at East Buchanan   (24-12)    
10/3 at Benton   (16-12-4) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Benton   (16-12-4)    
10/3 at Benton   (16-12-4)    
10/5 Bishop LeBlond Varsity Tournament    
 »  10/5 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/5 Maryville   (27-8-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/5 Midway   (16-12-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Oak Grove   (16-11-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/5 Savannah   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Savannah   (20-11-3) L   1 - 2  
10/8 West Platte   (29-4-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 West Platte   (29-4-2)    
10/8 West Platte   (29-4-2)    
10/10 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17)    
10/10 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17)    
10/12 Benton Tournament    
 »  10/12 Cameron   (16-13-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Lincoln College Prep   (19-5-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Maryville   (27-8-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/12 Pembroke Hill   (21-10-5) L   0 - 2  
10/12 Cameron JV Tournament    
10/15 at Trenton   (11-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Trenton   (11-17-1)    
10/17 Cameron   (16-13-4) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Cameron   (16-13-4) L   0 - 0  
10/17 Cameron   (16-13-4) W   0 - 0  
10/21 Lawson   (24-6-4) W   2 - 0  
10/21 Lawson   (24-6-4)    
10/21 Lawson   (24-6-4)    
10/24 at Savannah   (20-11-3) W   2 - 1  
10/24 at Savannah   (20-11-3)    
10/24 at Savannah   (20-11-3)    
10/28-29 Class 1 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/29 North Platte   (15-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 West Platte   (29-4-2) W   2 - 1  
11/2-9 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Crest Ridge   (25-7-3) L   1 - 2