Spokane High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 2 District 10

Last Game
10/28 vs Spokane  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (20 - 25, 20 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at School of the Ozarks   (14-16-2) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at School of the Ozarks   (14-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Hollister   (15-15-2) L   1 - 2  
9/5 Hollister   (15-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Hollister   (15-15-2) W   1 - 0  
9/7 S of O Invitational    
 »  9/7 Chadwick   (14-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Hollister   (15-15-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/7 Hurley   (11-15-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/7 Pleasant Hope   (23-10-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/7 School of the Ozarks   (14-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Springfield Catholic   (27-6-2) L   1 - 2  
9/9 at Marionville   (5-22-2) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at Marionville   (5-22-2)    
9/12 at Sparta   (12-17) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Sparta   (12-17)    
9/14 Spokane JV Volleyball Tournament    
9/16 at Pierce City   (21-12-1) L   0 - 2  
9/16 at Pierce City   (21-12-1) W   2 - 1  
9/17 at Southwest (Washburn)   (4-25) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Southwest (Washburn)   (4-25)    
9/19 Clever   (18-11-4) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Clever   (18-11-4)    
9/24 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (15-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/24 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (15-13-1)    
9/26 at Reeds Spring   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Reeds Spring   (20-11-3) L   0 - 0  
9/26 at Reeds Spring   (20-11-3) T   0 - 0  
9/28 Galena Lady Bear Classic    
 »  9/28 Blue Eye   (24-9-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Forsyth   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Forsyth   (20-12-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/28 Galena   (18-13-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 McAuley Catholic   (17-10-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 RUSH   W   2 - 0  
9/30 at McDonald County   (6-24) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at McDonald County   (6-24)    
9/30 at McDonald County   (6-24)    
10/3 Crane   (15-15-3) W   2 - 1  
10/3 Crane   (15-15-3)    
10/7 Forsyth   (20-12-2) L   1 - 2  
10/7 Forsyth   (20-12-2) L   0 - 0  
10/8 at Blue Eye   (24-9-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Blue Eye   (24-9-1)    
10/14 at Chadwick   (14-16) W   2 - 0  
10/14 at Chadwick   (14-16)    
10/15 Fordland   (3-23) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Fordland   (3-23)    
10/17 at Billings   (22-5-3) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at Billings   (22-5-3) T   0 - 0  
10/22 at Galena   (18-13-2) W   2 - 1  
10/22 at Galena   (18-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/24 Purdy   (3-23-1) W   2 - 0  
10/24 Purdy   (3-23-1)    
10/28-29 Class 2 District 10 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Clever   (18-11-4) L   0 - 2