Advance High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule State Champion Class 1


Last Game
11/9 vs TBD  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 11, 25 - 21)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (36-2) Season Record: (2-2)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/6 Richland (Essex)   (8-21) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Richland (Essex)   (8-21)    
9/9 Bernie   (19-9) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Bernie   (19-9)    
9/10 Oran   (6-19-3) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Oran   (6-19-3) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Arcadia Valley   (23-10-1) W   2 - 1  
9/12 at Arcadia Valley   (23-10-1)    
9/16 Bell City   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Bell City   (5-20-2) W   1 - 0  
9/19 at Leopold   (23-8-5) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Leopold   (23-8-5)    
9/21 at Jackson   (28-9-3) L   1 - 3  
9/21 vs Perryville   (26-7-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Saxony Lutheran   (10-22-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Saxony Lutheran   (10-22-2) W   1 - 0  
9/30 at Dexter   (17-10-4) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Dexter   (17-10-4) L   0 - 1  
10/3 Puxico   (0-18-3) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Puxico   (0-18-3)    
10/5 Perryville Varsity Volleyball Tournament    
 »  10/5 Bismarck   (1-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Ellington   (19-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Lesterville   (19-13-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Perryville   (26-7-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Perryville JV   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Valle Catholic   (26-7-1) W   2 - 1  
10/7 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-10-6) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-10-6)    
10/8 at Bloomfield   (14-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Bloomfield   (14-16-1)    
10/10 at Zalma   (11-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Zalma   (11-17-2)    
10/12 Jackson Varsity Volleyball Tournament    
 »  10/12 Arcadia Valley   (23-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Jackson   (28-9-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Lindbergh   (25-7) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/12 Mehlville   (8-18-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Poplar Bluff   (20-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Sikeston   (10-24) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Ste. Genevieve   (14-15-4) W   2 - 0  
10/14-18 SCAA Volleyball Tournament    
 »  10/14 Puxico   (0-18-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Bernie   (19-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/18 Dexter   (17-10-4) W   2 - 0  
10/22 St. Vincent   (7-17-5) W   2 - 0  
10/22 St. Vincent   (7-17-5)    
10/25 at Woodland   (25-5-3) W   2 - 0  
10/25 at Woodland   (25-5-3)    
10/28-29 Class 1 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Zalma   (11-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Leopold   (23-8-5) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Holcomb   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/2 Bloomfield   (14-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/8 Santa Fe   (34-2-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/9   W   2 - 0