Lee's Summit High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 4 District 13

Last Game
11/2 vs Liberty  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (19 - 25, 17 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Blue Springs   (22-11) L   0 - 2  
9/3 Blue Springs   (22-11)    
9/3 Blue Springs   (22-11)    
9/5 Notre Dame de Sion   (6-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Notre Dame de Sion   (6-19-1)    
9/5 Notre Dame de Sion   (6-19-1)    
9/10 Truman   (6-24-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Truman   (6-24-2)    
9/10 Truman   (6-24-2)    
9/12 at Liberty   (29-7) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Liberty   (29-7)    
9/12 at Liberty   (29-7)    
9/17 at Central (St. Joseph)   (14-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Central (St. Joseph)   (14-16-3)    
9/17 at Central (St. Joseph)   (14-16-3)    
9/19 Staley   (9-18) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Staley   (9-18)    
9/19 Staley   (9-18)    
9/21 MO-KAN Tournament    
 »  9/21 Bishop Miege   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Blue Springs   (22-11) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Lawrence Free State   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/21 Olathe Northwest   W   2 - 1  
 »  9/21 Shawnee Mission East   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 St. James Academy   L   0 - 2  
9/24 at St. James Academy   L   0 - 3  
9/26 Park Hill South   (22-8) L   1 - 2  
9/26 Park Hill South   (22-8)    
9/26 Park Hill South   (22-8)    
9/28 Lee's Summit North Tournament    
 »  9/28 Crossroads Academy   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Jefferson City   (31-6-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Lee's Summit North   (13-20) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Notre Dame de Sion   (6-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Truman   (6-24-2) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Oak Park    
9/28 Lee's Summit West Tournament    
10/1 at Liberty North   (23-10) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Liberty North   (23-10)    
10/1 at Liberty North   (23-10)    
10/3 at Truman   (6-24-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Truman   (6-24-2)    
10/3 at Truman   (6-24-2)    
10/8 Liberty   (29-7) W   2 - 1  
10/8 Liberty   (29-7)    
10/8 Liberty   (29-7)    
10/10 Central (St. Joseph)   (14-16-3) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Central (St. Joseph)   (14-16-3)    
10/10 Central (St. Joseph)   (14-16-3)    
10/12 Fort Osage Tournament    
10/15 at Staley   (9-18) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Staley   (9-18)    
10/15 at Staley   (9-18)    
10/17 at Lee's Summit West   (25-5) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at Lee's Summit West   (25-5)    
10/17 at Lee's Summit West   (25-5)    
10/19 Truman Tournament    
 »  10/19 Liberty   (29-7) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Oak Park   (8-21) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/19 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Staley   (9-18) W   2 - 1  
10/19 Blue Springs South Tournament    
10/22 at Park Hill South   (22-8) L   1 - 2  
10/22 at Park Hill South   (22-8)    
10/22 at Park Hill South   (22-8)    
10/24 Liberty North   (23-10) L   1 - 2  
10/24 Liberty North   (23-10)    
10/24 Liberty North   (23-10)    
10/28-31 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Ruskin   (2-20-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Lee's Summit North   (13-20) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/31 Lee's Summit West   (25-5) W   2 - 1  
11/2-9 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Liberty   (29-7) L   0 - 2