St. Joseph Christian High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 1 District 15

Last Game
10/29 vs St. Joseph Christian  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (14 - 25, 26 - 24, 21 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 St. Joseph Christian Jamboree   -  
9/3 at Plattsburg   (4-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Plattsburg   (4-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/7 East Atchison Tournament    
 »  9/7 Benton   (16-12-4) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/7 Mound City with Craig   (7-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Tarkio with Fairfax   (19-8) W   2 - 1  
9/9 North Nodaway   (0-19) W   2 - 0  
9/9 North Nodaway   (0-19) W   1 - 0  
9/10 South Harrison   (4-17) W   2 - 0  
9/10 South Harrison   (4-17) L   1 - 2  
9/12 at North Platte   (15-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at North Platte   (15-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Tarkio with Fairfax   (19-8) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Tarkio with Fairfax   (19-8) W   2 - 1  
9/17 at Mid-Buchanan   (21-13) W   2 - 1  
9/17 at Mid-Buchanan   (21-13) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Nodaway-Holt Invitational    
 »  9/21 Rock Port   (20-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 South Holt   (13-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 West Nodaway   (5-17) W   2 - 0  
9/23 East Buchanan   (24-12) L   0 - 2  
9/23 East Buchanan   (24-12) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Lathrop   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Lathrop   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Veritas Christian   W   3 - 0  
10/1 Veritas Christian      
10/7 Penney   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Penney   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (19-8) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (19-8) L   1 - 2  
10/12 Falls City Tournament    
 »  10/12 Diller-Odell   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Fall City   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Pawnee City   W   2 - 1  
10/14 West Nodaway   (5-17) W   2 - 0  
10/14 West Nodaway   (5-17)    
10/15 at South Harrison   (4-17) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at South Harrison   (4-17) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Northland Christian   (9-16) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Northland Christian   (9-16) L   1 - 2  
10/21 Trenton   (11-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/21 Trenton   (11-17-1) Cancelled  
10/21 Trenton   (11-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/21 Trenton   (11-17-1) Cancelled  
10/22 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17) W   2 - 1  
10/22 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17) L   0 - 2  
10/28-29 Class 1 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Orrick   (3-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 West Platte   (29-4-2) L   1 - 2