Plato High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 1 District 6

Last Game
10/28 vs Bradleyville  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 19, 20 - 25, 21 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 Plato, Belle, Dixon Preseason Triangular   -  
9/5 at Conway   (14-13-4) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Conway   (14-13-4) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Cabool   (28-5-2) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Ava   (20-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Ava   (20-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/16 at Fordland   (3-23) L   0 - 2  
9/16 at Fordland   (3-23)    
9/17 at Houston   (8-15-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Houston   (8-15-2) L   0 - 2  
9/20 Bradleyville   (6-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Bradleyville   (6-14-2) T   1 - 1  
9/21 Cabool Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/21 Blair Oaks   (30-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Greenfield   (18-13-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Licking   (31-10) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Salem   (1-25-2) T   1 - 1  
9/23 at Dixon   (0-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Dixon   (0-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Licking   (31-10) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Licking   (31-10) L   0 - 2  
9/27 Niangua   (5-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/27 Niangua   (5-19-1) W   1 - 0  
9/28 Bourbon JV Tournament    
 »  9/28 Cuba   (6-18-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Viburnum   (17-6-2) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Bourbon   (4-19-3) W   2 - 1  
10/1 Bourbon   (4-19-3) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Summersville   (11-19-4) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Summersville   (11-19-4) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Thayer   (2-19-1) W   2 - 1  
10/8 at Thayer   (2-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Willow Springs   (11-12-6) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Willow Springs   (11-12-6) L   0 - 2  
10/12 Pleasant Hope Dig Pink Invitational    
 »  10/12 Ash Grove   (19-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Diamond   (17-14-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Everton   (4-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Marionville   (5-22-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Marionville   (5-22-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Salem   (1-25-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Salem   (1-25-2) L   0 - 0  
10/15 at Summersville   (11-19-4) 10/3  
10/15 at Summersville   (11-19-4) 10/3  
10/17 Belle   (11-15) L   1 - 2  
10/17 Belle   (11-15) L   0 - 0  
10/19 Eugene Invitational Volleyball Tournament    
 »  10/19 Eugene   (24-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Otterville   (9-18-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Russellville   (6-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/21 Dixon   (0-21-1) W   2 - 0  
10/21 Dixon   (0-21-1) W   2 - 0  
10/28-29 Class 1 District 6 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Bradleyville   (6-14-2) L   1 - 2