St. Francis Borgia High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule State Champion Class 3


Last Game
11/9 vs Logan-Rogersville  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (25 - 15, 18 - 25, 25 - 20)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Lafayette, Borgia   -  
8/31 Lutheran St. Charles Freshmen Tournament    
 »  8/31 Lutheran St. Charles   (22-6-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/31 Parkway Central   (16-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/31 St. Charles West   (5-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/31 St. Dominic   (26-8) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/31 Timberland   (21-9-3) W   2 - 1  
9/3 Helias Catholic   (19-14) W   2 - 1  
9/3 Helias Catholic   (19-14) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Helias Catholic   (19-14) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Incarnate Word Academy   (27-8-1) W   3 - 1  
9/5 at Incarnate Word Academy   (27-8-1) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at Incarnate Word Academy   (27-8-1) W   2 - 0  
9/7 St. Francis Borgia Invitational    
 »  9/7 Francis Howell Central   (19-6-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Kirkwood   (6-23-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 St. Dominic   (26-8) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Washington   (18-14-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Westminster Christian Academy   (13-14-4) W   2 - 0  
9/7 St. Dominic JV Tournament    
 »  9/7 Christian   (25-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Duchesne   (9-20-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Lutheran St. Charles   (22-6-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Rosati-Kain   (13-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 St. Dominic   (26-8) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Trinity Catholic   (10-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/9 St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1) W   2 - 1  
9/11 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (30-9-1) L   0 - 3  
9/11 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (30-9-1) W   2 - 1  
9/11 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (30-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at St. Dominic   (26-8) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at St. Dominic   (26-8) L   1 - 2  
9/12 at St. Dominic   (26-8) L   1 - 2  
9/16 Eureka   (19-10) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Eureka   (19-10) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Eureka   (19-10) L   1 - 2  
9/17 at New Haven   (8-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at New Haven   (8-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at New Haven   (8-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (13-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (13-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (13-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/21 St. Joseph's Academy Tournament    
 »  9/21 Cor Jesu Academy   (23-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Francis Howell   (20-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Francis Howell   (20-14-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/21 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (30-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/21 Washington JV Tournament    
 »  9/21 Lutheran South   (13-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Oakville   (29-3-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 St. Dominic   (26-8) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/21 Troy Buchanan   (14-11-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Webster Groves   (6-19-3) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Washington 9th Tournament    
 »  9/21 Ft. Zumwalt South   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 St. Dominic   (26-8) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Troy Buchanan   (14-11-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Washington   (18-14-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Winfield   (16-11) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Cardinal Ritter   (3-19) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Villa Duchesne   (6-25-3) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Villa Duchesne   (6-25-3) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Villa Duchesne   (6-25-3) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (4-22) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (4-22) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (4-22) W   2 - 0  
9/30-10/3 Hermann Tournament    
 »  9/30 New Haven   (8-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Owensville   (14-14-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Pacific   (16-11-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 Hermann   (33-6) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/3 Washington   (18-14-4) W   2 - 1  
10/8 at Duchesne   (9-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Duchesne   (9-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Duchesne   (9-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Francis Howell   (20-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Francis Howell   (20-14-2) L   1 - 2  
10/11-12 Ursuline JV Tournament    
 »  10/11 Nerinx Hall   (14-18-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/11 Timberland   (21-9-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Cor Jesu Academy   (23-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Incarnate Word Academy   (27-8-1) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Lutheran St. Charles   (22-6-1) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Lutheran St. Charles   (22-6-1)    
10/14 Lutheran St. Charles   (22-6-1)    
10/15 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (4-22) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (4-22) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (4-22) W   2 - 0  
10/17 St. Dominic   (26-8) W   2 - 0  
10/17 St. Dominic   (26-8) W   2 - 0  
10/17 St. Dominic   (26-8) L   1 - 2  
10/21 Hermann   (33-6) L   0 - 2  
10/21 Hermann   (33-6) W   2 - 1  
10/21 Hermann   (33-6) L   1 - 2  
10/22 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (13-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (13-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (13-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/28-29 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/29 Pacific   (16-11-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 St. Clair   (28-4-2) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Visitation Academy   (18-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/2 St. Dominic   (26-8) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/8 Logan-Rogersville   (33-5)    
 »  11/9 Logan-Rogersville   (33-5) W   2 - 1