Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 3 District 1

Last Game
10/29 vs Dexter  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (12 - 25, 25 - 14, 17 - 25, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Farmington   (12-17-3) W   2 - 1  
9/3 at Farmington   (12-17-3)    
9/3 at Farmington   (12-17-3)    
9/9 Sikeston   (10-24) W   2 - 1  
9/9 Sikeston   (10-24) W   0 - 0  
9/11 at Scott City   (8-24-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Scott City   (8-24-2) W   2 - 0  
9/13-14 Dig For Life    
 »  9/13 Hillsboro   (18-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 New Haven   (8-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Parkway South   (16-13-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/13 Woodland   (25-5-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Central (Park Hills)   (27-4-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/14 Dexter   (18-10-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Seckman   (18-9-3) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Ste. Genevieve   (14-15-4) W   2 - 1  
9/17 Ste. Genevieve   (14-15-4)    
9/17 Ste. Genevieve   (14-15-4)    
9/18 at St. Vincent   (7-17-5) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at St. Vincent   (7-17-5)    
9/18 at St. Vincent   (7-17-5)    
9/19 Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Jackson   (28-9-3) T   1 - 1  
9/19 Jackson   (28-9-3) T   1 - 1  
9/23 Advance   (36-2) Cancelled  
9/23 Advance   (36-2) Cancelled  
9/24 at Poplar Bluff   (20-14-2) W   2 - 1  
9/24 at Poplar Bluff   (20-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Bloomfield   (14-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Bloomfield   (14-16-1)    
9/28 35th Annual Central JV Tournament    
10/1 Perryville   (26-7-2) L   1 - 2  
10/1 Perryville   (26-7-2)    
10/1 Perryville   (26-7-2)    
10/4 Leopold   (23-8-5) W   2 - 1  
10/4 Leopold   (23-8-5)    
10/5 Lutheran South Invitational    
 »  10/5 Ft. Zumwalt South   (10-16-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/5 Lutheran South   (13-16-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/5 Parkway Central   (16-14-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Timberland   (21-9-3) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Advance   (36-2) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Advance   (36-2)    
10/8 Kennett   (19-10-3) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Kennett   (19-10-3) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Saxony Lutheran   (10-22-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Saxony Lutheran   (10-22-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Saxony Lutheran   (10-22-2) W   2 - 0  
10/12 7th Annual SGHS 9th Grade Tourney    
10/15 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Festus   (21-11-2) W   2 - 1  
10/17 Festus   (21-11-2)    
10/17 Festus   (21-11-2)    
10/19 Jackson JV/Freshman Tournament    
10/21 at Dexter   (18-10-4) L   1 - 2  
10/21 at Dexter   (18-10-4)    
10/22-24 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  10/22 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/22 Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/22 Poplar Bluff   (20-14-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/22 Sikeston   (10-24) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Jackson   (28-9-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/24 Scott City   (8-24-2) W   2 - 0  
10/28-29 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/29 Dexter   (18-10-4) L   1 - 2