Belton High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 12

Last Game
10/29 vs Belton  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (20 - 25, 23 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Grandview   (2-25-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Grandview   (2-25-1)    
9/3 Grandview   (2-25-1)    
9/5 Harrisonville   (12-16-4) L   1 - 2  
9/5 Harrisonville   (12-16-4) L   0 - 0  
9/5 Harrisonville   (12-16-4) L   0 - 0  
9/10 at Ruskin   (2-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Ruskin   (2-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Ruskin   (2-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 North Kansas City   (22-7-4) L   0 - 2  
9/12 North Kansas City   (22-7-4)    
9/12 North Kansas City   (22-7-4)    
9/16 at Raytown   (7-17-3) L   0 - 2  
9/16 at Raytown   (7-17-3)    
9/16 at Raytown   (7-17-3)    
9/17 Raytown South   (8-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Raytown South   (8-20-1)    
9/17 Raytown South   (8-20-1)    
9/19 Fort Osage   (20-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Fort Osage   (20-11-2)    
9/19 Fort Osage   (20-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/21 Chrisman Tournament    
 »  9/21 East (Kansas City)   (8-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Harrisonville   (12-16-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Odessa   (32-1-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Raytown South   (8-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Van Horn   (15-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Oak Park   (8-21) W   2 - 1  
9/24 Oak Park   (8-21) L   1 - 2  
9/24 Oak Park   (8-21)    
9/26 at William Chrisman   (10-15) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at William Chrisman   (10-15)    
9/26 at William Chrisman   (10-15)    
10/1 Raytown   (7-17-3) W   2 - 1  
10/1 Raytown   (7-17-3) W   2 - 1  
10/1 Raytown   (7-17-3) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Ruskin   (2-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Ruskin   (2-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Ruskin   (2-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Grandview Tournament    
 »  10/5 Fort Osage   (20-11-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/5 Grandview   (2-25-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Odessa   (32-1-3) L   0 - 2  
10/5 Grandview Tournament    
10/8 at North Kansas City   (22-7-4) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at North Kansas City   (22-7-4) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at North Kansas City   (22-7-4) L   0 - 2  
10/12 Fort Osage Tournament    
10/15 at Fort Osage   (20-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Fort Osage   (20-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Fort Osage   (20-11-2) L   1 - 2  
10/17 at Oak Park   (8-21) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Oak Park   (8-21) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at Oak Park   (8-21)    
10/19 Grain Valley Tournament    
 »  10/19 Concordia   (13-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Grain Valley   (16-14-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/19 St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-7-4) T   1 - 1  
10/22 William Chrisman   (10-15) L   1 - 2  
10/22 William Chrisman   (10-15)    
10/22 William Chrisman   (10-15)    
10/24 at Smithville   (8-20-2) W   2 - 1  
10/24 at Smithville   (8-20-2)    
10/24 at Smithville   (8-20-2)    
10/29-30 Class 4 District 12 Tournament    
 »  10/29 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2) L   0 - 2