Jackson High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 4 District 1

Last Game
11/2 vs Cor Jesu Academy  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (10 - 25, 17 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 St. Vincent   (7-17-5) W   2 - 0  
9/3 St. Vincent   (7-17-5) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Saxony Lutheran   (10-22-2) W   2 - 0  
9/4 vs Farmington   (12-17-3) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Valle Catholic   (26-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Dexter   (18-10-4) L   1 - 2  
9/5 at Dexter   (18-10-4) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Poplar Bluff   (20-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Poplar Bluff   (20-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Hillsboro   (18-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Hillsboro   (18-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Hillsboro   (18-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-10-6) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-10-6) L   1 - 2  
9/19 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-10-6) W   2 - 1  
9/21 Advance   (36-2) W   3 - 1  
9/21 Perryville   (26-7-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Central (Park Hills)   (27-4-2) W   2 - 1  
9/23 at Central (Park Hills)   (27-4-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Central (Park Hills)   (27-4-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Sikeston   (10-24) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Sikeston   (10-24) W   2 - 0  
9/26-28 Gateway Match Up Tournament    
 »  9/26 Incarnate Word Academy   (27-8-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/26 Kirkwood   (6-23-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/26 Lutheran South   (13-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Washington   (18-14-4) T   1 - 1  
9/26 at Ste. Genevieve   (14-15-4) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/28 Rosati-Kain   (13-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Timberland   (21-9-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Villa Duchesne   (6-25-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Washington   (18-14-4) L   1 - 2  
9/28 St. Joseph Academy JV Tournament    
 »  9/28 Ft. Zumwalt South   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Nerinx Hall   (14-18-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/28 St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Visitation Academy   (18-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Scott City Tournament    
 »  9/28 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Kennett   (19-10-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Woodland   (25-5-3) T   1 - 1  
9/30 Saxony Lutheran   (10-22-2) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Saxony Lutheran   (10-22-2) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Saxony Lutheran   (10-22-2) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Valle Catholic   (26-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at Valle Catholic   (26-7-1) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Valle Catholic   (26-7-1) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Farmington   (12-17-3) W   2 - 1  
10/7 Farmington   (12-17-3) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Farmington   (12-17-3) T   1 - 1  
10/8 at Perryville   (26-7-2) L   1 - 2  
10/8 at Perryville   (26-7-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Perryville   (26-7-2) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Jackson Varsity Volleyball Tournament    
 »  10/12 Advance   (36-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Lesterville   (19-13-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Lindbergh   (25-7) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Mehlville   (8-18-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Nerinx Hall   (14-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 North County   (16-17) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Ursuline Academy   (3-29-1) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Ursuline Academy   (3-29-1) Cancelled  
10/14 Ursuline Academy   (3-29-1) Cancelled  
10/14 Ursuline Academy   (3-29-1) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Ursuline Academy   (3-29-1) L   0 - 2  
10/16 Scott City   (8-24-2) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Scott City   (8-24-2) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Oran   (6-19-3) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Ste. Genevieve   (14-15-4) L   0 - 2  
10/19 Jackson JV/9th Grade Volleyball Tournament    
10/19 Jackson JV/9th Grade Volleyball Tournament    
10/22-24 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  10/22 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-10-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Poplar Bluff   (20-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Sikeston   (10-24) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-10-6) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/24 Poplar Bluff   (20-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Sikeston   (10-24) W   2 - 0  
10/28-30 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/30 Hillsboro   (18-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Farmington   (12-17-3) W   2 - 1  
11/2-9 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Cor Jesu Academy   (23-6) L   0 - 2