2019-2020 Girls Volleyball


1 Holcomb (17-11-2)
Class 1 District 1 
2
2 North Pemiscot (15-11)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Championship, Holcomb Final
1 Holcomb (17-11-2)
Class 1 District 1 
2
5 Southland (5-17-3)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Semifinal 1, Holcomb Final
2 North Pemiscot (15-11)
Class 1 District 1 
2
3 Delta (Deering) (5-14)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Semifinal 2, Holcomb Final
2 Campbell (26-5-2)
Class 1 District 2 
0
4 Bloomfield (14-15-1)
Class 1 District 2 
2
Class 1 District 2 Championship, Bloomfield Final
1 Bernie (19-9)
Class 1 District 2 
0
4 Bloomfield (14-15-1)
Class 1 District 2 
2
Class 1 District 2 Semifinal 1, Bloomfield Final
2 Campbell (26-5-2)
Class 1 District 2 
2
3 Gideon (28-4-2)
Class 1 District 2 
1
Class 1 District 2 Semifinal 2, Bloomfield Final
1 Advance (32-2)
Class 1 District 3 
2
2 Leopold (23-8-5)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Championship, Advance Final
1 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) (16-8)
Class 1 District 4 
0
3 Crystal City (13-13-1)
Class 1 District 4 
2
Class 1 District 4 Championship, Crystal City Final
1 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) (16-8)
Class 1 District 4 
2
4 Valley (9-18)
Class 1 District 4 
1
Class 1 District 4 Semifinal 1, Crystal City Final
2 Oak Ridge (16-12-2)
Class 1 District 4 
1
3 Crystal City (13-13-1)
Class 1 District 4 
2
Class 1 District 4 Semifinal 2, Crystal City Final
1 Lesterville (18-12-4)
Class 1 District 5 
2
2 Winona (18-12-4)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 District 5 Championship, Ellington Final
1 Summersville (11-18-4)
Class 1 District 6 
2
3 Chadwick (14-16)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Championship, Chadwick Final
1 Summersville (11-18-4)
Class 1 District 6 
2
5 Bradleyville (6-14-2)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 1, Chadwick Final
2 Fordland (3-23)
Class 1 District 6 
0
3 Chadwick (14-16)
Class 1 District 6 
2
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 2, Chadwick Final
1 Billings (20-5-2)
Class 1 District 7 
2
2 Blue Eye (24-9-1)
Class 1 District 7 
1
Class 1 District 7 Championship, Blue Eye Final
1 Billings (20-5-2)
Class 1 District 7 
2
4 Galena (18-13-2)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Semifinal 1, Blue Eye Final
2 Blue Eye (24-9-1)
Class 1 District 7 
2
3 School of the Ozarks (14-16-2)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Semifinal 2, Blue Eye Final
1 Miller (27-3-2)
Class 1 District 8 
2
3 Wheaton (21-9-1)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Championship, Purdy Final
1 Miller (27-3-2)
Class 1 District 8 
2
4 Verona (15-15-1)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Semifinal 1, Purdy Final
2 McAuley Catholic (17-10-3)
Class 1 District 8 
1
3 Wheaton (21-9-1)
Class 1 District 8 
2
Class 1 District 8 Semifinal 2, Purdy Final
1 Liberal (10-17-2)
Class 1 District 9 
1
3 Greenfield (18-12-4)
Class 1 District 9 
2
Class 1 District 9 Championship, Jasper Final
1 Liberal (10-17-2)
Class 1 District 9 
2
5 Lockwood (6-23)
Class 1 District 9 
1
Class 1 District 9 Semifinal 1, Jasper Final
2 Jasper (13-16-3)
Class 1 District 9 
0
3 Greenfield (18-12-4)
Class 1 District 9 
2
Class 1 District 9 Semifinal 2, Jasper Final
1 Appleton City with Montrose (12-18-2)
Class 1 District 10 
1
2 Rich Hill (14-13-1)
Class 1 District 10 
2
Class 1 District 10 Championship, Rich Hill Final
1 Appleton City with Montrose (12-18-2)
Class 1 District 10 
2
4 Northeast Vernon County (9-10-1)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Semifinal 1, Rich Hill Final
2 Rich Hill (14-13-1)
Class 1 District 10 
2
3 Hume (11-12-1)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Semifinal 2, Rich Hill Final
1 Calvary Lutheran (21-6-3)
Class 1 District 12 
2
2 Eugene (24-4)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Championship, Jefferson City Final
1 Calvary Lutheran (21-6-3)
Class 1 District 12 
2
5 Bunceton with Prairie Home (5-15)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Semifinal 1, Jefferson City Final
2 Eugene (24-4)
Class 1 District 12 
2
3 Chamois (7-8)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Semifinal 2, Jefferson City Final
1 Bishop LeBlond (21-10-2)
Class 1 District 15 
2
2 West Platte (29-4-2)
Class 1 District 15 
1
Class 1 District 15 Championship, St. Joseph Final
1 Bishop LeBlond (21-10-2)
Class 1 District 15 
2
4 North Platte (15-11-1)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Semifinal 1, St. Joseph Final
2 West Platte (29-4-2)
Class 1 District 15 
2
3 St. Joseph Christian (23-4)
Class 1 District 15 
1
Class 1 District 15 Semifinal 2, St. Joseph Final
1 Woodland (25-4-3)
Class 2 District 2 
2
2 Saxony Lutheran (10-22-2)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Championship, Marble Hill Final
1 Woodland (25-4-3)
Class 2 District 2 
2
4 Scott City (8-24-2)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Semifinal 1, Marble Hill Final
2 Saxony Lutheran (10-22-2)
Class 2 District 2 
2
3 Clearwater (11-18-2)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Semifinal 2, Marble Hill Final
1 Valle Catholic (25-6-1)
Class 2 District 3 
2
2 Arcadia Valley (23-10-1)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Championship, Park Hills Final
1 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (24-2)
Class 2 District 5 
2
2 Crossroads College Preparatory (23-7-1)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Championship, St. Louis Final
1 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (24-2)
Class 2 District 5 
2
4 Brentwood (9-15-1)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Crossroads College Preparatory (23-7-1)
Class 2 District 5 
2
3 Metro (23-6)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Christian (24-9-1)
Class 2 District 6 
2
5 Bowling Green (5-19)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Whitfield (13-14-1)
Class 2 District 6 
2
3 STEAM Academy (15-4)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Hermann (29-5)
Class 2 District 7 
2
2 Hallsville (20-7-2)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Championship, Montgomery City Final
1 Hermann (29-5)
Class 2 District 7 
2
4 New Haven (8-21-1)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Semifinal 1, Montgomery City Final
2 Hallsville (20-7-2)
Class 2 District 7 
2
3 Montgomery County (12-15)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Semifinal 2, Montgomery City Final
1 Fatima (17-5-4)
Class 2 District 8 
2
3 Linn (10-20-1)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Championship, Belle Final
1 Fatima (17-5-4)
Class 2 District 8 
2
4 Cuba (6-18-3)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Semifinal 1, Belle Final
2 Steelville (14-10-1)
Class 2 District 8 
0
3 Linn (10-20-1)
Class 2 District 8 
2
Class 2 District 8 Semifinal 2, Belle Final
1 Licking (28-8)
Class 2 District 9 
2
3 Liberty (Mountain View) (22-10-1)
Class 2 District 9 
1
Class 2 District 9 Championship, Licking Final
1 Licking (28-8)
Class 2 District 9 
2
4 Conway (14-13-4)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Semifinal 1, Licking Final
2 Cabool (28-5-2)
Class 2 District 9 
1
3 Liberty (Mountain View) (22-10-1)
Class 2 District 9 
2
Class 2 District 9 Semifinal 2, Licking Final
1 Strafford (30-3)
Class 2 District 10 
2
2 Fair Grove (20-15)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Championship, Strafford Final
1 Strafford (30-3)
Class 2 District 10 
2
4 Forsyth (20-12-2)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Semifinal 1, Strafford Final
2 Fair Grove (20-15)
Class 2 District 10 
2
3 Clever (18-11-4)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Semifinal 2, Strafford Final
1 College Heights Christian (31-2-1)
Class 2 District 11 
0
3 Diamond (17-13-2)
Class 2 District 11 
2
Class 2 District 11 Championship, Pierce City Final
1 College Heights Christian (31-2-1)
Class 2 District 11 
2
4 Sarcoxie (11-21)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Semifinal 1, Pierce City Final
2 Pierce City (21-12-1)
Class 2 District 11 
0
3 Diamond (17-13-2)
Class 2 District 11 
2
Class 2 District 11 Semifinal 2, Pierce City Final
3 Adrian (27-6-3)
Class 2 District 12 
0
4 Stockton (24-10-1)
Class 2 District 12 
2
Class 2 District 12 Championship, Stockton Final
1 El Dorado Springs (28-4-3)
Class 2 District 12 
0
4 Stockton (24-10-1)
Class 2 District 12 
2
Class 2 District 12 Semifinal 1, Stockton Final
3 Adrian (27-6-3)
Class 2 District 12 
2
7 Ash Grove (19-12-2)
Class 2 District 12 
1
Class 2 District 12 Semifinal 2, Stockton Final
1 Cole Camp (22-9-2)
Class 2 District 13 
2
4 Knob Noster (9-19-1)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Semifinal 1, Stover Final
2 Stover (20-11)
Class 2 District 13 
2
3 Tipton (16-10-3)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Semifinal 2, Stover Final
4 Lone Jack (9-10-2)
Class 2 District 14 
2
5 University Academy Charter (16-12-2)
Class 2 District 14 
0
Class 2 District 14 Quarterfinal 2, Lone Jack Final
2 Summit Christian Academy (18-7-3)
Class 2 District 14 
2
7 Frontier School of Excellence Charter (2-7)
Class 2 District 14 
0
Class 2 District 14 Quarterfinal 3, Lone Jack Final
3 Barstow (7-15-1)
Class 2 District 14 
2
6 Sherwood (6-19-2)
Class 2 District 14 
0
Class 2 District 14 Quarterfinal 4, Lone Jack Final
1 Perryville (25-6-2)
Class 3 District 1 
2
3 Dexter (17-10-4)
Class 3 District 1 
1
Class 3 District 1 Championship, Dexter Final
1 Perryville (25-6-2)
Class 3 District 1 
2
4 Kennett (19-10-3)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Semifinal 1, Dexter Final
2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (18-10-6)
Class 3 District 1 
1
3 Dexter (17-10-4)
Class 3 District 1 
2
Class 3 District 1 Semifinal 2, Dexter Final
2 Festus (21-11-2)
Class 3 District 2 
0
5 Ste. Genevieve (14-14-4)
Class 3 District 2 
2
Class 3 District 2 Championship, Festus Final
1 Central (Park Hills) (27-4-2)
Class 3 District 2 
1
5 Ste. Genevieve (14-14-4)
Class 3 District 2 
2
Class 3 District 2 Semifinal 1, Festus Final
2 Festus (21-11-2)
Class 3 District 2 
2
3 North County (16-17)
Class 3 District 2 
0
Class 3 District 2 Semifinal 2, Festus Final
4 Villa Duchesne (6-24-3)
Class 3 District 5 
2
5 MICDS (5-22)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Quarterfinal 2, St. Louis Final
2 John Burroughs (10-16-1)
Class 3 District 5 
2
7 Soldan International Studies (4-6-1)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Quarterfinal 3, St. Louis Final
3 Clayton (14-7-2)
Class 3 District 5 
2
6 Gateway (9-3)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Quarterfinal 4, St. Louis Final
4 Jennings (13-12-1)
Class 3 District 6 
0
5 Trinity Catholic (10-12-1)
Class 3 District 6 
2
Class 3 District 6 Quarterfinal 2, St. Louis Final
2 St. Charles (15-11-3)
Class 3 District 6 
2
7 Normandy Collaborative (1-13)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Quarterfinal 3, St. Louis Final
3 Duchesne (9-19-2)
Class 3 District 6 
2
6 University City (5-21-3)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Quarterfinal 4, St. Louis Final
1 St. Francis Borgia (28-4)
Class 3 District 8 
2
2 St. Clair (28-4-2)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Championship, Sullivan Final
1 St. Francis Borgia (28-4)
Class 3 District 8 
2
4 Pacific (16-11-5)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Semifinal 1, Sullivan Final
2 St. Clair (28-4-2)
Class 3 District 8 
2
3 Sullivan (19-12-3)
Class 3 District 8 
1
Class 3 District 8 Semifinal 2, Sullivan Final
4 Chillicothe (8-16-1)
Class 3 District 9 
2
5 Fulton (8-17-3)
Class 3 District 9 
1
Class 3 District 9 Quarterfinal 2, Centralia Final
2 Marshall (18-10-2)
Class 3 District 9 
2
7 Boonville (1-19)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Quarterfinal 3, Centralia Final
3 Mexico (9-16-2)
Class 3 District 9 
2
6 Centralia (7-17-2)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Quarterfinal 4, Centralia Final
4 Eldon (17-13-1)
Class 3 District 10 
2
5 Osage (13-12-2)
Class 3 District 10 
1
Class 3 District 10 Quarterfinal 2, California Final
3 Southern Boone (25-8-3)
Class 3 District 10 
2
6 Capital City High (0-22-2)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Class 3 District 10 Quarterfinal 4, California Final
1 Logan-Rogersville (31-4)
Class 3 District 11 
2
2 Marshfield (25-8-2)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Championship, Marshfield Final
1 Logan-Rogersville (31-4)
Class 3 District 11 
2
5 Willow Springs (11-12-6)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Semifinal 1, Marshfield Final
2 Marshfield (25-8-2)
Class 3 District 11 
2
3 Springfield Catholic (27-6-2)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Semifinal 2, Marshfield Final
1 Mt. Vernon (22-10-1)
Class 3 District 12 
1
2 Reeds Spring (19-10-3)
Class 3 District 12 
2
Class 3 District 12 Championship, Monett Final
1 Mt. Vernon (22-10-1)
Class 3 District 12 
2
4 Aurora (10-20-3)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Class 3 District 12 Semifinal 1, Monett Final
2 Reeds Spring (19-10-3)
Class 3 District 12 
2
3 Seneca (21-11)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Class 3 District 12 Semifinal 2, Monett Final
1 Pembroke Hill (21-9-5)
Class 3 District 14 
2
5 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (8-12-1)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Class 3 District 14 Semifinal 1, Kansas City Final
2 St. Michael the Archangel (18-9-2)
Class 3 District 14 
2
3 Notre Dame de Sion (6-19-1)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Class 3 District 14 Semifinal 2, Kansas City Final
1 Maryville (27-7-1)
Class 3 District 16 
2
2 Excelsior Springs (16-11-1)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Championship, St. Joseph Final
1 Maryville (27-7-1)
Class 3 District 16 
2
4 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (15-17)
Class 3 District 16 
1
Class 3 District 16 Semifinal 1, St. Joseph Final
2 Excelsior Springs (16-11-1)
Class 3 District 16 
2
3 Savannah (20-11-3)
Class 3 District 16 
1
Class 3 District 16 Semifinal 2, St. Joseph Final
1 Eureka (19-9)
Class 4 District 3 
2
4 Parkway West (11-17-3)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Semifinal 1, Eureka Final
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) (27-8)
Class 4 District 3 
2
3 Marquette (24-9-2)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Semifinal 2, Eureka Final
1 Cor Jesu Academy (21-5)
Class 4 District 4 
2
5 Webster Groves (6-19-3)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 St. Joseph's Academy (15-13-1)
Class 4 District 4 
2
3 Nerinx Hall (14-18-2)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Francis Howell (19-13-2)
Class 4 District 7 
2
4 Liberty (Wentzville) (18-7-2)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Semifinal 1, St. Peters Final
2 Timberland (21-8-3)
Class 4 District 7 
2
6 Ft. Zumwalt South (10-16-2)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Semifinal 2, St. Peters Final
4 Warrenton (16-14-2)
Class 4 District 8 
2
5 Troy Buchanan (14-11-3)
Class 4 District 8 
1
Class 4 District 8 Quarterfinal 2, Warrenton Final
3 Rock Bridge (24-10-1)
Class 4 District 8 
2
6 Battle (11-18-2)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Class 4 District 8 Quarterfinal 4, Warrenton Final
1 Willard (31-4)
Class 4 District 9 
2
2 Camdenton (23-11-3)
Class 4 District 9 
0
Class 4 District 9 Championship, Rolla Final
1 Willard (31-4)
Class 4 District 9 
2
4 Rolla (21-13-1)
Class 4 District 9 
0
Class 4 District 9 Semifinal 1, Rolla Final
2 Camdenton (23-11-3)
Class 4 District 9 
2
3 Lebanon (17-15-2)
Class 4 District 9 
1
Class 4 District 9 Semifinal 2, Rolla Final
1 Webb City (28-6)
Class 4 District 11 
2
3 Carl Junction (18-17)
Class 4 District 11 
1
Class 4 District 11 Championship, Neosho Final
1 Webb City (28-6)
Class 4 District 11 
2
5 Republic (12-15-3)
Class 4 District 11 
1
Class 4 District 11 Semifinal 1, Neosho Final
2 Carthage (23-11-1)
Class 4 District 11 
1
3 Carl Junction (18-17)
Class 4 District 11 
2
Class 4 District 11 Semifinal 2, Neosho Final
4 Smith-Cotton (15-12-2)
Class 4 District 12 
2
5 Warrensburg (14-15-2)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Class 4 District 12 Quarterfinal 2, Warrensburg Final
3 Raymore-Peculiar (15-14-2)
Class 4 District 12 
2
6 Belton (13-12-4)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Class 4 District 12 Quarterfinal 4, Warrensburg Final
1 Lee's Summit West (25-4)
Class 4 District 13 
2
4 Raytown (7-17-3)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Class 4 District 13 Semifinal 1, Lee's Summit Final
2 Lee's Summit (21-13)
Class 4 District 13 
2
3 Lee's Summit North (13-20)
Class 4 District 13 
1
Class 4 District 13 Semifinal 2, Lee's Summit Final
1 Blue Springs (21-10)
Class 4 District 14 
2
5 Truman (6-24-2)
Class 4 District 14 
0
Class 4 District 14 Semifinal 1, Independence Final
2 Blue Springs South (14-18)
Class 4 District 14 
2
3 Fort Osage (20-11-2)
Class 4 District 14 
0
Class 4 District 14 Semifinal 2, Independence Final
1 St. Teresa's Academy (25-5)
Class 4 District 15 
2
4 North Kansas City (22-7-4)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Semifinal 1, North Kansas City Final
2 Park Hill South (22-7)
Class 4 District 15 
2
3 Park Hill (21-11-2)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Semifinal 2, North Kansas City Final
1 Liberty (25-7)
Class 4 District 16 
2
5 Staley (9-18)
Class 4 District 16 
0
Class 4 District 16 Semifinal 1, Kearney Final
2 Liberty North (23-9)
Class 4 District 16 
2
3 Platte County (28-6-1)
Class 4 District 16 
1
Class 4 District 16 Semifinal 2, Kearney Final



Processing. Please wait.