Kennett High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 3 District 1

Last Game
10/29 vs Kennett  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (12 - 25, 12 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Campbell   (26-5-2) L   1 - 2  
9/3 Campbell   (26-5-2) L   1 - 2  
9/5 at Charleston   (4-24-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Charleston   (4-24-1) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Malden JV Tournament    
9/9 Oran   (6-19-3) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Oran   (6-19-3) W   2 - 1  
9/10 South Pemiscot   (5-16) W   2 - 0  
9/10 South Pemiscot   (5-16) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Malden   (11-13-3) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Malden   (11-13-3) L   1 - 2  
9/13-14 SEMO Dig for Life Tournament    
 »  9/13 Farmington   (12-17-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/13 Leopold   (23-8-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Arcadia Valley   (23-10-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (13-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (13-18-2) L   0 - 2  
9/16 at Dyer County   L   1 - 2  
9/16 at Dyer County   L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Scott City   (8-24-2) 9/18  
9/17 at Scott City   (8-24-2) 9/18  
9/18 at Scott City   (8-24-2) W   2 - 1  
9/18 at Scott City   (8-24-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Portageville   (9-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Portageville   (9-17-1) L   0 - 2  
9/23 Holcomb   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Holcomb   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Poplar Bluff   (20-14-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Poplar Bluff   (20-14-2) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Scott City JV Tournament    
9/30 at Bernie   (19-9) L   0 - 2  
9/30 at Bernie   (19-9) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Senath-Hornersville   (12-15-3) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Senath-Hornersville   (12-15-3) L   1 - 2  
10/3 Doniphan   (15-14-3) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Doniphan   (15-14-3) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at Central (New Madrid County)   (12-17-2) W   2 - 1  
10/7 at Central (New Madrid County)   (12-17-2) W   2 - 1  
10/8 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-10-6) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-10-6) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) L   1 - 2  
10/10 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Sikeston   (10-24) 10/15  
10/14 Twin Rivers   (11-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Twin Rivers   (11-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 at Sikeston   (10-24) 10/15  
10/15 at Sikeston   (10-24) W   2 - 1  
10/15 at Sikeston   (10-24) L   0 - 2  
10/22-24 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  10/22 Central (New Madrid County)   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Charleston   (4-24-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Oran   (6-19-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Scott City   (8-24-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/24 Oran   (6-19-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Poplar Bluff   (20-14-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/24 Scott City   (8-24-2) W   2 - 0  
10/28-29 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Fredericktown   (12-16-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/29 Perryville   (26-7-2) L   0 - 2