Scott City High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 2 District 2

Last Game
10/29 vs Scott City  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (15 - 25, 7 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/4 at Fredericktown   (12-16-3) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Fredericktown   (12-16-3) W   2 - 1  
9/5-6 Bernie JV Tournament    
 »  9/5 Bloomfield   (14-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/5 Poplar Bluff   (20-14-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/5 Portageville   (9-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Bernie   (19-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Clarkton   (23-7-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/6 Puxico   (0-18-3) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Malden   (11-13-3) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Malden   (11-13-3) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-10-6) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-10-6) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Meadow Heights   (19-13) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Meadow Heights   (19-13) W   2 - 0  
9/13-14 Dig for Life Classic    
 »  9/13 Ste. Genevieve   (14-15-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Winona   (18-12-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Perryville   (26-7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Seckman   (18-9-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 St. Vincent   (7-17-5) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/14 Winona   (18-12-4) L   1 - 2  
9/17 Kennett   (19-10-3) L   1 - 2  
9/17 Kennett   (19-10-3) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Oran   (6-19-3) W   2 - 1  
9/24 at Oran   (6-19-3) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/25 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) W   2 - 1  
9/26 Sikeston   (10-24) 10/2  
9/26 Sikeston   (10-24) 10/2  
9/28 Scott City JV Tournament    
 »  9/28 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Oran   (6-19-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Saxony Lutheran   (10-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Woodland   (25-5-3) W   2 - 1  
9/30 at Leopold   (23-8-5) L   0 - 2  
9/30 at Leopold   (23-8-5) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Charleston   (4-24-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Charleston   (4-24-1) W   1 - 0  
10/2 Sikeston   (10-24) L   0 - 2  
10/2 Sikeston   (10-24) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Bell City   (5-20-2) Cancelled  
10/3 Bell City   (5-20-2) Cancelled  
10/5 Perryville Tournament    
 »  10/5 Bismarck   (1-20) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/5 Leopold   (23-8-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Lesterville   (19-13-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Valle Catholic   (26-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at Oak Ridge   (16-12-2) L   1 - 2  
10/7 at Oak Ridge   (16-12-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Woodland   (25-5-3) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at Woodland   (25-5-3) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Central (New Madrid County)   (12-17-2) L   1 - 2  
10/15 at Central (New Madrid County)   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/16 at Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 2  
10/16 at Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 2  
10/19 Jackson JV Tournament    
 »  10/19 Carbondale High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Poplar Bluff   (20-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Valle Catholic   (26-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/21 Clearwater   (11-18-2) L   1 - 2  
10/21 Clearwater   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/22-24 SEMO Conference Tourament    
 »  10/22 Central (New Madrid County)   (12-17-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/22 Charleston   (4-24-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Kennett   (19-10-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/22 Oran   (6-19-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Kennett   (19-10-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/24 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-10-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/24 Sikeston   (10-24) W   2 - 1  
10/28-29 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Greenville   (4-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Woodland   (25-5-3) L   0 - 2