Cuba High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 8


Last Game
10/29 vs Cuba  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (18 - 25, 19 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 Calvary Lutheran/Linn/St. James/Cuba Jamboree    
9/3 at New Haven   (8-21-1) L   1 - 2  
9/3 at New Haven   (8-21-1) L   0 - 0  
9/5 at Houston   (8-15-2) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Houston   (8-15-2) L   0 - 0  
9/10 Bourbon   (4-19-3) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Bourbon   (4-19-3)    
9/12 at Viburnum   (17-6-2) L   1 - 2  
9/12 at Viburnum   (17-6-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Pacific   (16-11-5) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Pacific   (16-11-5)    
9/19 St. Clair   (28-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 St. Clair   (28-4-2)    
9/21 Cuba Lady Wildcats Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/21 Bourbon   (4-19-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Potosi   (10-18) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 St. James   (14-13-5) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at Union   (5-20-2) L   1 - 2  
9/23 at Union   (5-20-2)    
9/26 at Belle   (11-15) W   2 - 1  
9/26 at Belle   (11-15)    
9/28 Bourbon JV Volleyball Tournament    
10/1 St. James   (14-13-5) L   0 - 2  
10/1 St. James   (14-13-5)    
10/3 Steelville   (14-10-1) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Steelville   (14-10-1)    
10/5 Potosi JV Volleyball Tournament    
10/7 Sullivan   (19-12-3) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Sullivan   (19-12-3)    
10/8 Viburnum   (17-6-2) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Viburnum   (17-6-2) T   0 - 0  
10/10 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (12-15-5) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (12-15-5)    
10/12 St. Clair Varsity Volleyball Tournament    
 »  10/12 Orchard Farm   (26-5-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 St. Clair   (28-4-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Union   (5-20-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Warrenton   (16-15-2) T   1 - 1  
10/14 at Steelville   (14-10-1) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Steelville   (14-10-1)    
10/15 Linn   (10-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Linn   (10-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Linn   (10-20-1) W   1 - 0  
10/21 at Owensville   (14-14-3) L   1 - 2  
10/21 at Owensville   (14-14-3) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Bourbon   (4-19-3) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Bourbon   (4-19-3)    
10/24 Belle   (11-15) W   2 - 0  
10/24 Belle   (11-15)    
10/28-29 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Belle   (11-15) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/29 Fatima   (18-6-4) L   0 - 2