Crystal City High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 4


Last Game
11/2 vs Crystal City  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (25 - 27, 21 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (13-14-1) Season Record: (1-1-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/5 at Bismarck   (1-20) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Bismarck   (1-20)    
9/9 Valley   (9-18) W   2 - 1  
9/9 Valley   (9-18) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Crossroads College Preparatory   (23-7-1) W   2 - 1  
9/10 at Crossroads College Preparatory   (23-7-1)    
9/12 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (12-15-5) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (12-15-5)    
9/16 at Oak Ridge   (16-12-2) L   1 - 2  
9/16 at Oak Ridge   (16-12-2)    
9/17 at St. Vincent   (7-17-5) L   1 - 2  
9/17 at St. Vincent   (7-17-5)    
9/19 Bourbon   (4-19-3) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Bourbon   (4-19-3)    
9/23 at Fredericktown   (12-16-3) L   1 - 2  
9/23 at Fredericktown   (12-16-3) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Herculaneum   (7-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Herculaneum   (7-18-2)    
9/30 Kingston   (3-25) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Kingston   (3-25)    
10/1 Jefferson (Festus)   (24-10) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Jefferson (Festus)   (24-10) T   1 - 1  
10/3 St. Clair   (28-4-2) L   0 - 2  
10/3 St. Clair   (28-4-2)    
10/7 at Festus   (21-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at Festus   (21-11-2)    
10/10 Valley Park   (2-22-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Valley Park   (2-22-2)    
10/12 West County Tournament    
 »  10/12 Bunker   (15-11-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Kingston   (3-25) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 West County   (19-9) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at West County   (19-9) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at West County   (19-9)    
10/15 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (22-6-2) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (22-6-2)    
10/19 Versailles Invitational    
 »  10/19 California   (26-7-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Capital City High   (0-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Hallsville   (20-7-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/19 Southern Boone   (25-9-3) L   0 - 2  
10/23 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (16-8) W   2 - 1  
10/23 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (16-8)    
10/28-29 Class 1 District 4 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Transportation and Law   (3-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Oak Ridge   (16-12-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/29 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (16-8) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Holcomb   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2