Villa Duchesne High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 3 District 5

Last Game
10/31 vs Villa Duchesne  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 21, 18 - 25, 23 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at Ursuline Academy   (3-29-1) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Ursuline Academy   (3-29-1)    
8/30 at Ursuline Academy   (3-29-1)    
9/3 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (30-9) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (30-9)    
9/3 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (30-9)    
9/5 Nerinx Hall   (14-18-2) L   1 - 2  
9/5 Nerinx Hall   (14-18-2)    
9/5 Nerinx Hall   (14-18-2)    
9/11 Eureka   (19-10) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Eureka   (19-10)    
9/11 Eureka   (19-10)    
9/17 at John Burroughs   (10-17-1) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at John Burroughs   (10-17-1)    
9/19 at Incarnate Word Academy   (27-8-1) L   0 - 3  
9/19 at Incarnate Word Academy   (27-8-1)    
9/24 St. Francis Borgia   (31-4) L   0 - 2  
9/24 St. Francis Borgia   (31-4) L   0 - 2  
9/26-28 Gateway Match Up    
9/26 vs Parkway West   (11-17-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/26 Parkway West   (11-17-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/26 Rosati-Kain   (13-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/26 St. Dominic   (26-8) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/26 Visitation Academy   (18-16-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Oakville   (29-3-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Ursuline Academy   (3-29-1) W   2 - 1  
10/1 at Oakville   (29-3-1) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Oakville   (29-3-1)    
10/1 at Oakville   (29-3-1)    
10/3 Visitation Academy   (18-16-1) L   0 - 2  
10/4-5 Lutheran St. Charles Varsity Tournament    
 »  10/4 Francis Howell North   (13-16-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/4 Trinity Catholic   (10-14-1) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/5 Lutheran St. Charles   (22-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Parkway South   (16-13-4) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Lutheran St. Charles   (22-6-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at MICDS   (5-22) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Lutheran South   (13-16-3) L   0 - 2  
10/15 St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1) L   0 - 2  
10/15 St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1)    
10/15 St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1)    
10/16 St. Pius X (Festus)   (22-6-2) W   2 - 1  
10/16 St. Pius X (Festus)   (22-6-2)    
10/19 Truman High School Varsity Tournament    
 »  10/19 Central (St. Joseph)   (14-16-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Lee's Summit West   (25-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Liberty   (29-7) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Oak Park   (8-21) L   1 - 2  
10/22 Cor Jesu Academy   (23-6) L   0 - 2  
10/23 at Marquette   (24-9-2) L   0 - 2  
10/29-31 Class 3 District 5 Tournament    
 »  10/29 MICDS   (5-22) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/31 Visitation Academy   (18-16-1) L   1 - 2