St. Michael the Archangel Catholic High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
3rd Place Class 3

Last Game
11/9 vs Windsor (Imperial)  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 22, 25 - 22)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 vs Blue Valley Northwest   L   0 - 2  
9/3 Oak Grove   (16-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Oak Grove   (16-11-1) T   1 - 1  
9/3 Oak Grove   (16-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Warrensburg   (14-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Warrensburg   (14-15-2)    
9/5 Warrensburg   (14-15-2)    
9/10 at Harrisonville   (12-16-4) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Harrisonville   (12-16-4) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Harrisonville   (12-16-4) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Barstow   (7-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Barstow   (7-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Bishop Ward Triangular    
9/16 Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2)    
9/16 Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2)    
9/17 at Benton   (16-12-4) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Benton   (16-12-4)    
9/17 at Benton   (16-12-4) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) L   1 - 2  
9/21 Winnetonka    
 »  9/21 Barstow   (7-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Central (St. Joseph)   (14-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Kearney   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 North Kansas City   (22-7-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 North Kansas City   (22-7-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Truman   (6-24-2) T   1 - 1  
9/23 at Summit Christian Academy   (20-8-3) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at Summit Christian Academy   (20-8-3) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at St. Teresa's Academy   (27-6) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Bishop Miege    
9/30 St. Teresa's Academy   (27-6) L   0 - 2  
9/30 St. Teresa's Academy   (27-6)    
9/30 St. Teresa's Academy   (27-6)    
10/1 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-7-4) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-7-4) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-7-4) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Notre Dame de Sion   (6-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Notre Dame de Sion   (6-19-1) L   1 - 2  
10/3 at Notre Dame de Sion   (6-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-7-3) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-7-3)    
10/12 Fort Osage    
10/14 Maryville   (27-8-1) L   1 - 2  
10/14 Maryville   (27-8-1) L   0 - 0  
10/14 Maryville   (27-8-1) T   0 - 0  
10/19 Grain Valley    
 »  10/19 Belton   (13-12-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Platte County   (28-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Raytown South   (8-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Smithville   (8-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/21 Blue Springs   (22-11) L   0 - 2  
10/21 Blue Springs   (22-11)    
10/21 Blue Springs   (22-11)    
10/22 Bishop Miege   W   2 - 1  
10/22 Bishop Miege      
10/22 Bishop Miege      
10/28-31 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Southeast   (1-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Notre Dame de Sion   (6-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Pembroke Hill   (21-10-5) W   2 - 1  
11/2-9 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Odessa   (32-1-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/2 Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/8 Windsor (Imperial)   (23-10-5)    
 »  11/9 Windsor (Imperial)   (23-10-5) W   2 - 0