Calvary Lutheran High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 12


Last Game
11/8 vs Calvary Lutheran  
Varsity:   Tie 1 - 1   (16 - 25, 26 - 24)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 Calvary Lutheran/Linn/St. James/Cuba Jamboree   -  
9/3 Belle   (11-15) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Belle   (11-15) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Battle   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Battle   (11-18-2) L   1 - 2  
9/10 Smithton   (11-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Smithton   (11-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at La Monte   (10-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at La Monte   (10-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/13-14 St. Francis Healthcare Systems Dig-For-Life Challenge    
 »  9/13 Cooter   (3-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Zalma   (11-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Campbell   (26-5-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Gideon   (28-4-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 South Iron   (22-8-1) L   1 - 2  
9/17 at North Callaway   (3-22-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at North Callaway   (3-22-1) Cancelled  
9/19 Hermann   (33-6) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Hermann   (33-6) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/20 Eugene   (24-4) L   0 - 2  
9/21 Linn JV Tournament    
 »  9/21 Capital City High   (0-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Linn   (10-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Otterville   (9-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Otterville   (9-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Bunceton with Prairie Home   (5-15) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Bunceton with Prairie Home   (5-15) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Linn   (10-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Linn   (10-20-1) W   2 - 1  
9/30 at Chamois   (7-8) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Chamois   (7-8) Cancelled  
10/1 at Blair Oaks   (30-5) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Green Ridge Tiger JV Invitational    
 »  10/5 Adrian   (27-6-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Cole Camp   (22-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Smithton   (11-16-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/5 Smithton   (11-16-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/5 Tipton   (16-10-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/5 Windsor   (5-23-1) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Boonville   (1-19) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Boonville   (1-19) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Hallsville   (20-7-2) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Hallsville   (20-7-2) L   1 - 2  
10/12 37th Annual Eldon Tournament    
 »  10/12 Boonville   (1-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Eldon   (17-14-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Fulton   (8-17-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Hillcrest   (3-25-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Southern Boone   (25-9-3) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Montgomery County   (12-15) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Montgomery County   (12-15) W   2 - 1  
10/19 Eugene Invitational Volleyball Tournament    
 »  10/19 Eugene   (24-4) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/19 Russellville   (6-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Tipton   (16-10-3) T   1 - 1  
10/22 at Eugene   (24-4) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Eugene   (24-4) W   2 - 1  
10/24 Russellville   (6-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/24 Russellville   (6-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/28-29 Class 1 District 12 Tournament    
 »  10/29 Bunceton with Prairie Home   (5-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Eugene   (24-4) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Sacred Heart   (19-11-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  11/2 Greenfield   (18-13-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/8 Billings   (22-5-3) T   1 - 1