Cor Jesu Academy High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 4 District 4

Last Game
11/2 vs Cor Jesu Academy  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 10, 25 - 17)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at Eureka   (19-10) W   2 - 1  
8/30 at Eureka   (19-10)    
8/30 at Eureka   (19-10)    
9/3 Lindbergh   (25-7) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Lindbergh   (25-7) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Lindbergh   (25-7) W   2 - 1  
9/4 at Mehlville   (8-18-6) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Mehlville   (8-18-6)    
9/4 at Mehlville   (8-18-6)    
9/12 St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1) W   1 - 0  
9/12 St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1)    
9/12 St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1)    
9/18 at Lutheran South   (13-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Visitation Academy   (18-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/21 St. Joe Tournament    
 »  9/21 Briarcrest Christian   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/21 Francis Howell   (20-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (30-9) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/21 St. Francis Borgia   (31-4) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (30-9) W   3 - 0  
10/1 Ursuline Academy   (3-29-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Ursuline Academy   (3-29-1)    
10/1 Ursuline Academy   (3-29-1)    
10/2 Edwardsville High School   W   2 - 0  
10/5 Blue Springs South Tournament    
 »  10/5 Blue Springs   (22-11) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/5 Blue Springs South   (14-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (30-9) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/5 Park Hill South   (22-8) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/5 St. Dominic   (26-8) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/5 St. Teresa's Academy   (27-6) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Nerinx Hall   (14-18-2) W   2 - 1  
10/8 Nerinx Hall   (14-18-2)    
10/8 Nerinx Hall   (14-18-2)    
10/10 at Incarnate Word Academy   (27-8-1) L   0 - 3  
10/10 at Incarnate Word Academy   (27-8-1)    
10/10 at Incarnate Word Academy   (27-8-1)    
10/12 Mater Dei   W   2 - 0  
10/15 Kirkwood   (6-23-3) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Villa Duchesne   (6-25-3) W   2 - 0  
10/24 at Parkway West   (11-17-3) W   2 - 0  
10/24 at Parkway West   (11-17-3)    
10/24 at Parkway West   (11-17-3)    
10/28-30 Class 4 District 4 Tournament    
 »  10/29 Webster Groves   (6-19-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Jackson   (28-9-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/2 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (30-9) L   0 - 2