Bloomfield High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 1 District 2

Last Game
11/2 vs Advance  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (12 - 25, 2 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at Greenville   (4-21-2) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Greenville   (4-21-2) T   1 - 1  
9/5-6 Bernie JV Tournament    
9/10 Richland (Essex)   (8-21) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Richland (Essex)   (8-21)    
9/12 at Poplar Bluff   (20-14-2) L   1 - 2  
9/12 at Poplar Bluff   (20-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/13-14 SEMO Tournament    
 »  9/13 Lesterville   (19-13-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 St. Vincent   (7-17-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Hillsboro   (18-13-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 New Haven   (8-21-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/14 Parkway South   (16-13-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Summersville   (11-19-4) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2)    
9/21 vs Perryville   (26-7-2) L   1 - 2  
9/21 vs Arcadia Valley   (23-10-1) L   0 - 2  
9/21 vs Perryville   (26-7-2)    
9/21 vs Arcadia Valley   (23-10-1)    
9/23 at Sikeston   (10-24) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Sikeston   (10-24) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Dexter   (18-10-4) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Dexter   (18-10-4) L   0 - 2  
9/27 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-10-6) L   0 - 2  
9/27 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-10-6)    
9/30 at Puxico   (0-18-3) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Woodland   (25-5-3) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Woodland   (25-5-3) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Twin Rivers   (11-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Twin Rivers   (11-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Advance   (36-2) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Advance   (36-2)    
10/10 Bernie   (19-9) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Bernie   (19-9) T   1 - 1  
10/11 at Clarkton   (23-7-3) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Clarkton   (23-7-3) L   1 - 2  
10/14-18 SCAA Tournament    
 »  10/14 Bernie   (19-9) L   1 - 2  
10/14-18 SCAA JV Tournament    
 »  10/15 Puxico   (0-18-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/18 Richland (Essex)   (8-21) W   2 - 0  
10/21 at Leopold   (23-8-5) L   0 - 2  
10/21 at Leopold   (23-8-5)    
10/22 Bell City   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/24 Malden   (11-13-3) W   2 - 0  
10/24 Malden   (11-13-3) W   2 - 0  
10/28-29 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Clarkton   (23-7-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Bernie   (19-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Campbell   (26-5-2) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Advance   (36-2) L   0 - 2