Raytown High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 13

Last Game
10/29 vs Raytown  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (8 - 25, 9 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/4 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2) L   0 - 2  
9/4 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2)    
9/4 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2)    
9/5 Raytown South   (8-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Raytown South   (8-20-1)    
9/5 Raytown South   (8-20-1)    
9/10 at North Kansas City   (22-7-4) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at North Kansas City   (22-7-4)    
9/10 at North Kansas City   (22-7-4)    
9/12 Fort Osage   (20-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Fort Osage   (20-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Fort Osage   (20-11-2) L   0 - 0  
9/16 Belton   (13-12-4) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Belton   (13-12-4)    
9/16 Belton   (13-12-4)    
9/17 at William Chrisman   (10-15) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at William Chrisman   (10-15)    
9/17 at William Chrisman   (10-15)    
9/19 Ruskin   (2-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Ruskin   (2-20-2)    
9/19 Ruskin   (2-20-2)    
9/21 William Chrisman Tournament    
 »  9/21 Grandview   (2-25-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Junction City   T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 KC East Christian   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Odessa   (32-1-3) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Center   (1-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Center   (1-13-1)    
9/24 at Center   (1-13-1)    
9/26 Oak Park   (8-21) L   1 - 2  
9/26 Oak Park   (8-21) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Oak Park   (8-21)    
9/28 Oak Park Tournament    
10/1 at Belton   (13-12-4) L   1 - 2  
10/1 at Belton   (13-12-4) L   0 - 0  
10/1 at Belton   (13-12-4) L   0 - 0  
10/3 North Kansas City   (22-7-4) L   1 - 2  
10/3 North Kansas City   (22-7-4)    
10/3 North Kansas City   (22-7-4)    
10/7 Blue Springs South   (14-19) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Blue Springs South   (14-19)    
10/7 Blue Springs South   (14-19)    
10/8 at Fort Osage   (20-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Fort Osage   (20-11-2)    
10/8 at Fort Osage   (20-11-2)    
10/10 William Chrisman   (10-15) L   0 - 2  
10/10 William Chrisman   (10-15)    
10/10 William Chrisman   (10-15)    
10/12 Fort Osage Tournament    
10/12 Harrisonville Tournament    
10/14 at Truman   (6-24-2) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Truman   (6-24-2)    
10/14 at Truman   (6-24-2)    
10/15 at Ruskin   (2-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Ruskin   (2-20-2)    
10/15 at Ruskin   (2-20-2)    
10/16 at Van Horn   (15-14-1) W   2 - 1  
10/16 at Van Horn   (15-14-1)    
10/16 at Van Horn   (15-14-1)    
10/19 Grain Valley Spikefest    
 »  10/19 Harrisonville   (12-16-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/19 Notre Dame de Sion   (6-19-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Platte County   (28-6-1) L   0 - 2  
10/19 Park Hill Tournament    
10/22 at Oak Park   (8-21) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Oak Park   (8-21) L   0 - 0  
10/22 at Oak Park   (8-21)    
10/28-31 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Raytown South   (8-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Lee's Summit West   (25-5) L   0 - 2