St. Joseph's Academy High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 4 District 4

Last Game
10/30 vs St. Joseph's Academy  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (19 - 25, 19 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/4 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (30-9) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (30-9)    
9/4 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (30-9)    
9/9 at St. Francis Borgia   (31-4)    
9/12 at Cor Jesu Academy   (23-6) L   0 - 1  
9/12 at Cor Jesu Academy   (23-6)    
9/12 at Cor Jesu Academy   (23-6)    
9/13-14 Louisville Tournament    
 »  9/13 Butler   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Sacred Heart   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 CCC   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/14 Dunbar   W   2 - 1  
 »  9/14 Notre Dame   L   0 - 2  
9/16 Christian   (25-10-1) 10/24  
9/16 Christian   (25-10-1) 10/24  
9/16 Christian   (25-10-1) 10/24  
9/18 Nerinx Hall   (14-18-2) W   3 - 0  
9/18 Nerinx Hall   (14-18-2)    
9/18 Nerinx Hall   (14-18-2)    
9/21 Tournament of Champions    
 »  9/21 Althoff Catholic   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Briarcrest   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Francis Howell   (20-14-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Visitation Academy   (18-16-1) W   2 - 1  
9/25-28 Oakville Tournament    
 »  9/25 Marquette   (24-9-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/25 Nerinx Hall   (14-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/25 Timberland   (21-9-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Duchesne   (9-20-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Visitation Academy   (18-16-1) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Mater Dei   L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Mater Dei      
10/1 at Mater Dei      
10/3 Ursuline Academy   (3-29-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Ursuline Academy   (3-29-1)    
10/3 Ursuline Academy   (3-29-1)    
10/7 Helias Catholic   (19-14) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Helias Catholic   (19-14) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Helias Catholic   (19-14) L   0 - 2  
10/9 at St. Dominic   (26-8) L   1 - 2  
10/9 at St. Dominic   (26-8)    
10/9 at St. Dominic   (26-8)    
10/11 at Ozark   (19-14) W   2 - 1  
10/11 at St. Teresa's Academy   (27-6) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Villa Duchesne   (6-25-3) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Villa Duchesne   (6-25-3)    
10/15 at Villa Duchesne   (6-25-3)    
10/21 at Incarnate Word Academy   (27-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/21 at Incarnate Word Academy   (27-8-1)    
10/21 at Incarnate Word Academy   (27-8-1)    
10/22 Eureka   (19-10) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Eureka   (19-10)    
10/22 Eureka   (19-10)    
10/24 Christian   (25-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/24 Christian   (25-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/24 Christian   (25-10-1)    
10/28-30 Class 4 District 4 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Ursuline Academy   (3-29-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Nerinx Hall   (14-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Cor Jesu Academy   (23-6) L   0 - 2