Lafayette (Wildwood) High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 4

Last Game
11/9 vs Lafayette (Wildwood)  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (17 - 25, 22 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Oakville   (29-3-1) W   2 - 1  
8/30 Oakville   (29-3-1) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Oakville   (29-3-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Villa Duchesne   (6-25-3) W   3 - 0  
9/3 Villa Duchesne   (6-25-3)    
9/3 Villa Duchesne   (6-25-3)    
9/4 St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/4 St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1)    
9/4 St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1)    
9/5 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-8-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-8-1)    
9/5 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-8-1)    
9/10 Parkway South   (16-13-4) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Parkway South   (16-13-4)    
9/10 Parkway South   (16-13-4)    
9/11 at St. Francis Borgia   (31-4) W   3 - 0  
9/11 at St. Francis Borgia   (31-4) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at St. Francis Borgia   (31-4) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Webster Groves   (6-19-3) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Webster Groves   (6-19-3)    
9/17 at Webster Groves   (6-19-3)    
9/19 at Lindbergh   (25-7) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Lindbergh   (25-7) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Lindbergh   (25-7) W   2 - 0  
9/21 St. Joseph's Academy Tournament of Champions    
 »  9/21 Althoff Catholic   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Briarcrest Christian   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Cor Jesu Academy   (23-6) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/21 Francis Howell   (20-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 St. Francis Borgia   (31-4) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Cor Jesu Academy   (23-6) L   0 - 3  
9/26 Mehlville   (8-18-6) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Mehlville   (8-18-6)    
9/26 Mehlville   (8-18-6)    
10/1 at Marquette   (24-9-2) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Blue Springs South Invitational    
 »  10/5 Blue Springs   (22-11) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/5 Cor Jesu Academy   (23-6) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/5 Francis Howell   (20-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Lee's Summit North   (13-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Nixa   (35-4) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/5 St. James Academy   L   0 - 2  
10/8 Eureka   (19-10) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Eureka   (19-10)    
10/8 Eureka   (19-10)    
10/9 at Kirkwood   (6-23-3) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Parkway West   (11-17-3) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Parkway West   (11-17-3)    
10/14 Parkway West   (11-17-3)    
10/19 Ozark Grand Slam    
 »  10/19 Carl Junction   (18-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Eldon   (17-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Greenwood   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Logan-Rogersville   (33-5) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/19 Nixa   (35-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Nixa   (35-4) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Nerinx Hall   (14-18-2) W   2 - 1  
10/22 at Nerinx Hall   (14-18-2)    
10/22 at Nerinx Hall   (14-18-2)    
10/24 Francis Howell   (20-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/24 Francis Howell   (20-14-2)    
10/28-30 Class 4 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Union   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Marquette   (24-9-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Eureka   (19-10) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Oakville   (29-3-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/2 Cor Jesu Academy   (23-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/8 Liberty   (29-7)    
 »  11/9 Nixa   (35-4) L   0 - 2