Chadwick High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 1 District 6

Last Game
10/29 vs Chadwick  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (11 - 25, 10 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at Wheaton   (21-9-1) L   0 - 2  
8/30 at Wheaton   (21-9-1)    
9/3 Bradleyville   (6-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Bradleyville   (6-14-2)    
9/6 Fordland   (3-23) L   1 - 2  
9/6 Fordland   (3-23) W   0 - 0  
9/7 S of O Tournament    
 »  9/7 Hollister   (15-15-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Hurley   (11-15-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Spokane   (15-14-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Springfield Catholic   (27-6-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Niangua   (5-19-1) W   2 - 1  
9/10 at Niangua   (5-19-1)    
9/12 Galena   (18-13-2) 10/11  
9/12 Galena   (18-13-2) 10/11  
9/16 at Everton   (4-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Everton   (4-21-1)    
9/19 Pleasant Hope   (23-10-1) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Pleasant Hope   (23-10-1)    
9/20 at Everton   (4-21-1) 9/16  
9/20 at Everton   (4-21-1) 9/16  
9/23 Spokane   (15-14-2) Cancelled  
9/23 at Wheaton   (21-9-1) Cancelled  
9/23 at Wheaton   (21-9-1) Cancelled  
9/23 Spokane   (15-14-2) Cancelled  
9/23 at Wheaton   (21-9-1) Cancelled  
9/23 at Wheaton   (21-9-1) Cancelled  
9/24 Niangua   (5-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Niangua   (5-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Exeter   (1-26) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Exeter   (1-26) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Sparta   (12-17) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Sparta   (12-17)    
10/5 Bradleyville Tournament    
 »  10/5 Bradleyville   (6-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Clinton   (17-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Koshkonong   (0-9) W   2 - 1  
10/7 at School of the Ozarks   (14-16-2) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at School of the Ozarks   (14-16-2)    
10/10 at Hurley   (11-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Hurley   (11-15-2)    
10/11 Galena   (18-13-2) 10/25  
10/11 Galena   (18-13-2) 10/25  
10/14 Niangua   (5-19-1) 9/24  
10/14 Spokane   (15-14-2) L   0 - 2  
10/14 Spokane   (15-14-2)    
10/14 Niangua   (5-19-1) 9/24  
10/15 Everton   (4-21-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Everton   (4-21-1)    
10/18 at Wheaton   (21-9-1) 9/23  
10/18 at Wheaton   (21-9-1) 9/23  
10/19 Mark Twain Conference Tournament    
 »  10/19 Everton   (4-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Hurley   (11-15-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (15-13-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 School of the Ozarks   (14-16-2) L   1 - 2  
10/21 at New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (15-13-1) L   0 - 2  
10/21 at New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (15-13-1)    
10/22 at Bradleyville   (6-14-2) W   2 - 1  
10/22 at Bradleyville   (6-14-2)    
10/25 Galena   (18-13-2) L   0 - 2  
10/25 Galena   (18-13-2) L   0 - 2  
10/28-29 Class 1 District 6 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Niangua   (5-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Fordland   (3-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Summersville   (11-19-4) L   0 - 2