Eugene High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 1 District 12

Last Game
10/29 vs Eugene  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (18 - 25, 16 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Tipton   (16-10-3) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Tipton   (16-10-3) W   2 - 1  
9/5 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (4-23) 9/16  
9/5 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (4-23) 9/16  
9/6 at Stover   (21-12) W   2 - 1  
9/6 at Stover   (21-12) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at Chamois   (7-8) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at Chamois   (7-8)    
9/10 Southern Boone   (25-9-3) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Southern Boone   (25-9-3) Cancelled  
9/10 Southern Boone   (25-9-3) L   1 - 2  
9/10 Southern Boone   (25-9-3) Cancelled  
9/12 at Fulton   (8-17-3) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Fulton   (8-17-3) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Stover JV Team Tournament    
9/16 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (4-23) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (4-23) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Fatima   (18-6-4) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Fatima   (18-6-4) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Osage   (13-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Osage   (13-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Linn JV Tournament    
9/24 Hallsville   (20-7-2) L   1 - 2  
9/24 Hallsville   (20-7-2) W   2 - 1  
9/27 at Bunceton with Prairie Home   (5-15) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Bunceton with Prairie Home   (5-15) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Tipton   (16-10-3) 9/3  
9/30 at Tipton   (16-10-3) 9/3  
10/1 Dixon   (0-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Dixon   (0-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Russellville   (6-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Russellville   (6-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Chamois   (7-8) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Chamois   (7-8)    
10/8 Eldon   (17-14-1) W   2 - 1  
10/8 Eldon   (17-14-1) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Belle Tournament    
 »  10/12 Belle   (10-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Dixon   (0-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Linn   (10-20-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/12 North Callaway   (3-22-1) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Russellville   (6-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Russellville   (6-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/18 Linn   (10-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/18 Linn   (10-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/19 Eugene Invitational Volleyball Tournament    
 »  10/19 Calvary Lutheran   (23-6-4) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/19 Otterville   (9-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Plato   (10-15-4) W   2 - 0  
10/21 at Centralia   (7-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/21 at Centralia   (7-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/21 at Centralia   (7-17-2)    
10/22 Calvary Lutheran   (23-6-4) L   0 - 2  
10/22 Calvary Lutheran   (23-6-4) L   1 - 2  
10/24 at Centralia   (7-17-2) 10/21  
10/24 at Centralia   (7-17-2) 10/21  
10/24 at Centralia   (7-17-2) 10/21  
10/28-29 Class 1 District 12 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Missouri School for the Deaf   (2-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Chamois   (7-8) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Calvary Lutheran   (23-6-4) L   0 - 2