Eureka High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 4 District 3

Last Game
10/30 vs Lafayette (Wildwood)  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (22 - 25, 21 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Cor Jesu Academy   (23-6) L   1 - 2  
8/30 Cor Jesu Academy   (23-6)    
8/30 Cor Jesu Academy   (23-6)    
9/4 at Christian   (25-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Christian   (25-10-1)    
9/6-7 Edwardsville Tournament    
 »  9/6 Farmington   (12-17-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Mascoutah   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Collinsville   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Edwardsville   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Normal University High   L   1 - 2  
9/9 Rockwood Summit   (25-8-1) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Villa Duchesne   (6-25-3) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Villa Duchesne   (6-25-3)    
9/11 at Villa Duchesne   (6-25-3)    
9/12 Marquette   (24-9-2) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at St. Francis Borgia   (31-4) L   0 - 2  
9/16 at St. Francis Borgia   (31-4)    
9/16 at St. Francis Borgia   (31-4)    
9/17 at Oakville   (29-3-1) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Oakville   (29-3-1)    
9/17 at Oakville   (29-3-1)    
9/19 Kirkwood   (6-23-3) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-8-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Webster Groves   (6-19-3) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Mehlville   (8-18-6) W   2 - 0  
10/5-6 Blue Springs South Tournament    
 »  10/5 Blue Springs South   (14-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Kickapoo   (29-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Lee's Summit North   (13-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Park Hill South   (22-8) L   1 - 2  
10/8 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (30-9) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (30-9)    
10/8 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (30-9)    
10/10 at Parkway West   (11-17-3) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Lindbergh   (25-7) L   0 - 2  
10/15 Lindbergh   (25-7) L   0 - 2  
10/15 Lindbergh   (25-7) W   2 - 0  
10/18 at Francis Howell   (20-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/21 Nerinx Hall   (14-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/21 Nerinx Hall   (14-18-2)    
10/21 Nerinx Hall   (14-18-2)    
10/22 at St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1)    
10/22 at St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1)    
10/24 Washington   (18-14-4) W   2 - 0  
10/24 Washington   (18-14-4) W   2 - 0  
10/24 Washington   (18-14-4) W   2 - 0  
10/28-30 Class 4 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/29 Parkway West   (11-17-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (30-9) L   0 - 2