Linn High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 8


Last Game
10/29 vs Linn  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (8 - 25, 14 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 Calvary Lutheran/Linn/St. James Jamboree    
8/26 at St. James   (14-13-5) Cancelled  
8/26 at St. James   (14-13-5) Cancelled  
9/3 California   (26-7-3) L   0 - 2  
9/3 California   (26-7-3) L   0 - 2  
9/3 California   (26-7-3) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Owensville   (14-14-3) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Owensville   (14-14-3) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Owensville   (14-14-3) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Fatima   (18-6-4) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Fatima   (18-6-4) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Fatima   (18-6-4) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at St. Clair   (28-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at St. Clair   (28-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/14 Hickman Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/14 Battle   (11-18-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Blair Oaks   (30-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Boonville   (1-19) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/14 Smithville   (8-20-2) T   1 - 1  
9/16 at Russellville   (6-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Russellville   (6-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Russellville   (6-18-1) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Dixon   (0-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Dixon   (0-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Linn JV Tournament    
 »  9/20 Calvary Lutheran   (23-6-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/20 Capital City High   (0-22-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/20 Eugene   (24-4) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at Blair Oaks   (30-5) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at Blair Oaks   (30-5) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at Blair Oaks   (30-5)    
9/24 at Belle   (11-15) W   2 - 1  
9/24 at Belle   (11-15) W   2 - 1  
9/24 at Belle   (11-15) W   2 - 0  
9/27 Calvary Lutheran   (23-6-4) L   0 - 2  
9/27 Calvary Lutheran   (23-6-4) L   1 - 2  
9/28 Russellville Tournament    
 »  9/28 Belle   (11-15) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/28 Russellville   (6-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Southern Boone   (25-9-3) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Southern Boone   (25-9-3) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Southern Boone   (25-9-3) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at St. James   (14-13-5) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at St. James   (14-13-5) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at St. James   (14-13-5)    
10/12 Belle Tournament    
 »  10/12 Bourbon   (4-19-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Centralia   (7-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Eugene   (24-4) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/12 Russellville   (6-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/14 New Haven   (8-21-1) L   1 - 2  
10/14 New Haven   (8-21-1) Cancelled  
10/14 New Haven   (8-21-1) L   0 - 2  
10/14 New Haven   (8-21-1) Cancelled  
10/14 New Haven   (8-21-1) L   1 - 2  
10/14 New Haven   (8-21-1) Cancelled  
10/15 at Cuba   (6-18-3) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Cuba   (6-18-3) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Cuba   (6-18-3) L   0 - 1  
10/18 at Eugene   (24-4) L   0 - 2  
10/18 at Eugene   (24-4) L   0 - 2  
10/19 Versailles Invitational    
 »  10/19 Hallsville   (20-7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Marshall   (19-11-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Southern Boone   (25-9-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Stover   (21-12) L   0 - 2  
10/22 Russellville   (6-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Russellville   (6-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Russellville   (6-18-1) L   0 - 2  
10/24 Chamois   (7-8) W   2 - 0  
10/24 Chamois   (7-8)    
10/28-29 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Bourbon   (4-19-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Steelville   (14-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Fatima   (18-6-4) L   0 - 2