2013-2014 Girls Volleyball


1 South Pemiscot (23-6-1)
Class 1 District 1 
2
4 Cooter (19-10-2)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Holcomb Final
2 Gideon (27-6)
Class 1 District 1 
2
3 Holcomb (11-14-2)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Holcomb Final
1 Bernie (20-10-2)
Class 1 District 2 
2
2 Bloomfield (12-17-2)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Bernie Final
1 Lesterville (22-10-3)
Class 1 District 3 
2
2 Greenville (17-11)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Greenville Final
1 Lesterville (22-10-3)
Class 1 District 3 
2
4 Marquand-Zion (4-17-1)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Greenville Final
2 Greenville (17-11)
Class 1 District 3 
2
3 South Iron (13-14-2)
Class 1 District 3 
1
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Greenville Final
1 Leopold (29-5)
Class 1 District 4 
2
2 St. Vincent (14-17-1)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Patton Final
1 Winona (25-9)
Class 1 District 6 
2
3 Eminence (16-16-1)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Summersville Final
1 Winona (25-9)
Class 1 District 6 
2
5 Viburnum (6-20-2)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Summersville Final
2 Summersville (11-13-4)
Class 1 District 6 
0
3 Eminence (16-16-1)
Class 1 District 6 
2
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Summersville Final
1 Spokane (21-10-2)
Class 1 District 8 
2
2 School of the Ozarks (22-9)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Galena Final
1 Spokane (21-10-2)
Class 1 District 8 
2
5 Galena (7-18-2)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Galena Final
2 School of the Ozarks (22-9)
Class 1 District 8 
2
3 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (11-14-1)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Galena Final
1 Pierce City (23-7)
Class 1 District 9 
1
2 Billings (19-8-3)
Class 1 District 9 
2
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Billings Final
1 Pierce City (23-7)
Class 1 District 9 
2
4 Wheaton (11-11-4)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Billings Final
2 Billings (19-8-3)
Class 1 District 9 
2
6 Miller (9-19-1)
Class 1 District 9 
1
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Billings Final
1 Greenfield (16-13-2)
Class 1 District 10 
0
2 Jasper (24-10)
Class 1 District 10 
2
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Jasper Final
1 Greenfield (16-13-2)
Class 1 District 10 
2
5 McAuley Catholic (9-17-4)
Class 1 District 10 
1
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Jasper Final
2 Jasper (24-10)
Class 1 District 10 
2
3 Lockwood (13-16-3)
Class 1 District 10 
1
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Jasper Final
1 Liberal (16-11)
Class 1 District 11 
2
3 Hume (14-6-1)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
1 Liberal (16-11)
Class 1 District 11 
2
4 Bronaugh (15-11)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
2 Rich Hill (7-14-4)
Class 1 District 11 
1
3 Hume (14-6-1)
Class 1 District 11 
2
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
1 Osceola (23-5-3)
Class 1 District 12 
2
2 Green Ridge (17-13-1)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Osceola Final
2 Green Ridge (17-13-1)
Class 1 District 12 
2
3 Windsor (10-16-2)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Osceola Final
1 North Platte (16-10-4)
Class 1 District 15 
0
4 Orrick (18-13)
Class 1 District 15 
2
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Wellington Final
2 Wellington-Napoleon (17-10-1)
Class 1 District 15 
2
3 West Platte (15-13)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Wellington Final
1 Malden (20-7)
Class 2 District 1 
2
5 Twin Rivers (7-19-3)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Portageville Final
2 Portageville (17-12)
Class 2 District 1 
2
3 Hayti (9-7-1)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Portageville Final
1 Clearwater (21-8)
Class 2 District 2 
0
2 Woodland (24-9-1)
Class 2 District 2 
2
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Jackson Final
4 West County (17-9-1)
Class 2 District 3 
2
5 Herculaneum (7-18-2)
Class 2 District 3 
1
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
3 Arcadia Valley (20-9-3)
Class 2 District 3 
2
6 Grandview (Hillsboro) (4-13)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
1 Metro (29-1-2)
Class 2 District 4 
2
2 Carnahan (8-11-2)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Metro (29-1-2)
Class 2 District 4 
2
5 Transportation and Law (4-10-2)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Carnahan (8-11-2)
Class 2 District 4 
2
3 Cleveland NJROTC (8-11)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Barat Academy (14-11-3)
Class 2 District 5 
2
5 Brentwood (14-13-3)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Principia (9-20-1)
Class 2 District 5 
2
3 Crossroads College Preparatory (14-9-2)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Lutheran St. Charles (23-5-1)
Class 2 District 6 
2
3 Orchard Farm (14-16-2)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, St. Peters Final
1 Lutheran St. Charles (23-5-1)
Class 2 District 6 
2
4 Lutheran North (11-19)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, St. Peters Final
2 Centralia (18-6-2)
Class 2 District 6 
0
3 Orchard Farm (14-16-2)
Class 2 District 6 
2
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, St. Peters Final
1 Fatima (28-4-1)
Class 2 District 7 
2
2 Blair Oaks (27-4-1)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Westphalia Final
1 Fatima (28-4-1)
Class 2 District 7 
2
4 Eugene (8-17-2)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Westphalia Final
2 Blair Oaks (27-4-1)
Class 2 District 7 
2
3 California (21-9-2)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Westphalia Final
1 Hermann (21-13)
Class 2 District 8 
2
3 Dixon (22-7-1)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Cuba Final
1 Hermann (21-13)
Class 2 District 8 
2
4 Cuba (11-11-3)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Cuba Final
2 Steelville (20-4-1)
Class 2 District 8 
1
3 Dixon (22-7-1)
Class 2 District 8 
2
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Cuba Final
1 Mountain Grove (25-7-3)
Class 2 District 9 
0
2 Liberty (Mountain View) (26-5-3)
Class 2 District 9 
2
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Cabool Final
1 Mountain Grove (25-7-3)
Class 2 District 9 
2
4 Licking (14-17-4)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Cabool Final
2 Liberty (Mountain View) (26-5-3)
Class 2 District 9 
2
3 Cabool (14-14-3)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Cabool Final
1 Fair Grove (26-6)
Class 2 District 10 
2
2 Strafford (17-12-4)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
1 Fair Grove (26-6)
Class 2 District 10 
2
5 Pleasant Hope (15-12-1)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
2 Strafford (17-12-4)
Class 2 District 10 
2
3 Sparta (20-8-4)
Class 2 District 10 
1
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
1 Ash Grove (24-8-3)
Class 2 District 11 
2
6 Clever (13-18-1)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Clever Final
1 Ash Grove (24-8-3)
Class 2 District 11 
2
4 Marionville (15-14)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Clever Final
2 Southwest (Washburn) (26-5-2)
Class 2 District 11 
1
6 Clever (13-18-1)
Class 2 District 11 
2
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Clever Final
1 El Dorado Springs (26-8)
Class 2 District 12 
2
2 College Heights Christian (14-12-3)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Diamond Final
1 El Dorado Springs (26-8)
Class 2 District 12 
2
4 Diamond (14-16-1)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Diamond Final
2 College Heights Christian (14-12-3)
Class 2 District 12 
2
3 Lamar (14-13-2)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Diamond Final
1 Holden (25-7)
Class 2 District 13 
1
2 Cole Camp (23-10)
Class 2 District 13 
2
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Creighton Final
1 Holden (25-7)
Class 2 District 13 
2
4 Adrian (12-13-4)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Creighton Final
2 Cole Camp (23-10)
Class 2 District 13 
2
3 Butler (16-12-1)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Creighton Final
1 Summit Christian Academy (19-8-4)
Class 2 District 15 
2
2 Barstow (22-5-1)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
1 Summit Christian Academy (19-8-4)
Class 2 District 15 
2
4 University Academy Charter (14-12-2)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
2 Barstow (22-5-1)
Class 2 District 15 
2
3 Lawson (15-12-1)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
1 Bishop LeBlond (28-3-3)
Class 2 District 16 
2
5 East Buchanan (7-18-3)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
2 Lathrop (12-17-3)
Class 2 District 16 
1
3 Mid-Buchanan (12-16-4)
Class 2 District 16 
2
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
1 Perryville (29-4-5)
Class 3 District 1 
2
2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (32-3-1)
Class 3 District 1 
1
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
1 Perryville (29-4-5)
Class 3 District 1 
2
4 Kennett (20-8-2)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (32-3-1)
Class 3 District 1 
2
3 Dexter (27-5)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
4 Roosevelt (9-11)
Class 3 District 4 
2
5 College Preparatory (4-10-2)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Soldan International Studies (14-5)
Class 3 District 4 
2
7 Sumner (0-12-2)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Miller Career Academy (6-4)
Class 3 District 4 
2
6 Vashon (5-8-2)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Westminster Christian Academy (13-18-1)
Class 3 District 5 
2
5 Clayton (13-6-1)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Visitation Academy (19-4-1)
Class 3 District 5 
2
7 John F. Kennedy (16-10)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 MICDS (26-5-1)
Class 3 District 5 
2
6 John Burroughs (11-14)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Duchesne (16-10-2)
Class 3 District 6 
2
3 St. Charles (9-20)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Duchesne (16-10-2)
Class 3 District 6 
2
4 North Technical (13-12)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 Trinity Catholic (10-15-1)
Class 3 District 6 
0
3 St. Charles (9-20)
Class 3 District 6 
2
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 St. Dominic (25-5)
Class 3 District 7 
2
2 Winfield (17-9-2)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
1 St. Dominic (25-5)
Class 3 District 7 
2
4 St. Charles West (11-18)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
2 Winfield (17-9-2)
Class 3 District 7 
2
3 Warrenton (20-9-2)
Class 3 District 7 
1
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
1 St. Francis Borgia (28-3-1)
Class 3 District 8 
2
2 Owensville (19-15)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Union Final
1 St. Francis Borgia (28-3-1)
Class 3 District 8 
2
4 Sullivan (12-11-6)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Union Final
2 Owensville (19-15)
Class 3 District 8 
2
3 Union (14-13-1)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Union Final
1 Boonville (21-11-1)
Class 3 District 9 
2
2 Southern Boone (16-10-1)
Class 3 District 9 
1
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Fulton Final
1 Boonville (21-11-1)
Class 3 District 9 
2
4 Fulton (9-15-4)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Fulton Final
2 Southern Boone (16-10-1)
Class 3 District 9 
2
6 Versailles (7-18-4)
Class 3 District 9 
1
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Fulton Final
1 Buffalo (29-4)
Class 3 District 10 
0
2 Logan-Rogersville (31-3-2)
Class 3 District 10 
2
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Marshfield Final
1 Buffalo (29-4)
Class 3 District 10 
2
4 Marshfield (16-14-2)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Marshfield Final
2 Logan-Rogersville (31-3-2)
Class 3 District 10 
2
3 Springfield Catholic (19-9-2)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Marshfield Final
1 Reeds Spring (29-4-1)
Class 3 District 11 
2
2 Hollister (13-13-3)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Monett Final
1 Reeds Spring (29-4-1)
Class 3 District 11 
2
4 Seneca (15-15-2)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Monett Final
2 Hollister (13-13-3)
Class 3 District 11 
2
6 East Newton (9-15-5)
Class 3 District 11 
1
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Monett Final
1 O'Hara (13-15-1)
Class 3 District 13 
2
4 Cristo Rey (19-7)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Pembroke Hill (14-14-3)
Class 3 District 13 
2
3 Center (9-14)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Savannah (28-4-2)
Class 3 District 16 
2
4 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (13-13-2)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Cameron Final
2 Maryville (21-8-1)
Class 3 District 16 
2
3 Benton (11-15-2)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Cameron Final
4 Mehlville (8-13-2)
Class 4 District 2 
2
5 Fox (9-23-1)
Class 4 District 2 
1
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Arnold Final
3 Lindbergh (8-14-2)
Class 4 District 2 
2
6 Seckman (7-23-1)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Arnold Final
4 Washington (15-15-1)
Class 4 District 3 
2
5 Pacific (12-14-1)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Cedar Hill Final
2 Eureka (15-10-2)
Class 4 District 3 
2
7 Rockwood Summit (4-22-2)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Cedar Hill Final
3 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (20-9-3)
Class 4 District 3 
2
6 Parkway South (4-22)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Cedar Hill Final
1 St. Joseph's Academy (26-6-1)
Class 4 District 4 
2
4 Ursuline Academy (21-9)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Webster Groves Final
2 Kirkwood (22-6-1)
Class 4 District 4 
2
3 Nerinx Hall (20-10-2)
Class 4 District 4 
1
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Webster Groves Final
1 Parkway West (29-7)
Class 4 District 7 
0
2 Marquette (23-11)
Class 4 District 7 
2
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Creve Coeur Final
1 Parkway West (29-7)
Class 4 District 7 
2
5 Francis Howell North (8-20-2)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Creve Coeur Final
2 Marquette (23-11)
Class 4 District 7 
2
6 Parkway Central (14-17-1)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Creve Coeur Final
1 Francis Howell (25-8-2)
Class 4 District 8 
2
4 Francis Howell Central (14-14-2)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Wentzville Final
2 Timberland (23-5-1)
Class 4 District 8 
0
3 Ft. Zumwalt West (20-10-1)
Class 4 District 8 
2
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Wentzville Final
1 Jefferson City (22-11-2)
Class 4 District 10 
2
3 Waynesville (25-8)
Class 4 District 10 
1
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Rolla Final
1 Jefferson City (22-11-2)
Class 4 District 10 
2
4 Rolla (24-11-1)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Rolla Final
2 Willard (21-12-2)
Class 4 District 10 
1
3 Waynesville (25-8)
Class 4 District 10 
2
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Rolla Final
4 Joplin (21-12-2)
Class 4 District 12 
2
5 Webb City (10-19-3)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Nixa Final
2 Nixa (19-12-1)
Class 4 District 12 
2
7 Neosho (3-23-2)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Nixa Final
3 Carthage (20-11-1)
Class 4 District 12 
2
6 McDonald County (11-16-2)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Nixa Final
1 Lee's Summit West (26-7-1)
Class 4 District 13 
2
4 Lee's Summit (7-24-2)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Peculiar Final
2 Raymore-Peculiar (13-18)
Class 4 District 13 
2
3 Notre Dame de Sion (10-7-2)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Peculiar Final
1 Truman (22-10-2)
Class 4 District 14 
1
4 Blue Springs (13-17)
Class 4 District 14 
2
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
2 Lee's Summit North (14-16-1)
Class 4 District 14 
2
3 Blue Springs South (19-13-1)
Class 4 District 14 
1
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
1 Park Hill South (32-2-1)
Class 4 District 15 
2
4 North Kansas City (10-18-1)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, North Kansas City Final
2 St. Teresa's Academy (23-8)
Class 4 District 15 
2
3 Oak Park (21-11-1)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, North Kansas City Final
Arcadia Valley (20-9-3)
Class 2 District 3 
2
Grandview (4-24-1)
Class 4 District 13 
0
District Tournament,  Festus (Jefferson) Final



Processing. Please wait.