Malden High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 1


Last Game
10/30 vs Portageville  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 10, 27 - 29, 21 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (20-8) Season Record: (22-2-2)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Hayti   (9-7-1) W   2 - 1  
9/3 Hayti   (9-7-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 South Pemiscot   (23-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/5 South Pemiscot   (23-7-1) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at Central (New Madrid County)   (19-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at Central (New Madrid County)   (19-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Charleston   (2-21-5) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Charleston   (2-21-5) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Kennett   (20-8-2) L   1 - 2  
9/12 Kennett   (20-8-2) W   2 - 0  
9/13-14 SEMO Tournament    
 »  9/13 Leopold   (31-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Marquand-Zion   (4-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Sikeston   (5-26-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Bloomfield   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Meadow Heights   (8-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Woodland   (24-10-1) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Portageville   (18-13) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Portageville   (18-13) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Clarkton   (15-9-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Clarkton   (15-9-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Twin Rivers   (7-19-3) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Twin Rivers   (7-19-3) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Puxico JV Tournament    
 »  9/21 Advance   (16-14-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Puxico   (17-14) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Puxico   (17-14) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/21 Woodland   (24-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Woodland   (24-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Zalma   (3-21-2) T   1 - 1  
9/23 at Risco   (2-18) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Risco   (2-18) W   2 - 1  
9/24 Holcomb   (11-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Holcomb   (11-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Senath-Hornersville   (7-20) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Senath-Hornersville   (7-20) W   2 - 1  
10/1 at Bernie   (20-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Bernie   (20-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Caruthersville   (3-20) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Caruthersville   (3-20) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Campbell   (16-14) L   1 - 2  
10/7 at Campbell   (16-14) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Richland (Essex)   (1-21-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Richland (Essex)   (1-21-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Gideon   (28-7) W   2 - 1  
10/10 Gideon   (28-7) W   2 - 1  
10/14-17 Bootheel Conference Tournament    
10/14-17 Bootheel Conference Tournament    
 »  10/14 Campbell   (16-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/15 Hayti   (9-7-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/16 Campbell   (16-14) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/16 Caruthersville   (3-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 South Pemiscot   (23-7-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 South Pemiscot   (23-7-1) W   2 - 0  
10/21 at Bloomfield   (12-17-2) L   0 - 2  
10/21 at Bloomfield   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/28-30 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/29 Twin Rivers   (7-19-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Portageville   (18-13) L   1 - 2