Ash Grove High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 2 District 11

Last Game
11/2 vs Ash Grove  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (22 - 25, 17 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Miller   (9-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Miller   (9-19-1)    
9/9 at College Heights Christian   (14-12-3) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at College Heights Christian   (14-12-3)    
9/10 at Springfield Catholic   (19-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Springfield Catholic   (19-9-2)    
9/16 at Clever   (13-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Clever   (13-18-1)    
9/19 Lockwood   (13-16-3) W   2 - 1  
9/19 Lockwood   (13-16-3)    
9/21 Ash Grove Tournament    
 »  9/21 Billings   (19-9-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Billings   (19-9-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/21 Diamond   (14-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Fair Grove   (28-7) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Miller   (9-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Monett   (2-21-3) T   1 - 1  
9/23 Greenfield   (16-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Greenfield   (16-13-2)    
9/24 Skyline   (2-23-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Skyline   (2-23-2) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Strafford Tournament    
 »  9/28 East Newton   (9-15-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Lockwood   (13-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Osceola   (25-6-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Seneca   (15-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Spokane   (21-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Springfield Catholic   (19-9-2) W   2 - 1  
10/1 at Strafford   (17-12-4) L   1 - 2  
10/1 at Strafford   (17-12-4)    
10/3 Marionville   (15-14) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Marionville   (15-14) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Nevada   (25-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Nevada   (25-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/12 Neosho Tournament    
 »  10/12 Carthage   (20-12-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Joplin   (21-13-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Lockwood   (13-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Miller   (9-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Neosho   (3-23-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Webb City   (10-19-3) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Stockton   (2-26-1) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Stockton   (2-26-1)    
10/15 at Fair Grove   (28-7) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Fair Grove   (28-7)    
10/21 Mt. Vernon   (17-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/21 Mt. Vernon   (17-11-3)    
10/22 at Pleasant Hope   (15-12-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Pleasant Hope   (15-12-1)    
10/24 Bolivar   (9-17-2) W   2 - 1  
10/24 Bolivar   (9-17-2)    
10/28-29 Class 2 District 11 Tournament    
 »  10/29 Marionville   (15-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Clever   (13-18-1) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Fair Grove   (28-7) L   0 - 2