Park Hill South High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4


Last Game
11/9 vs Park Hill South  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (10 - 25, 13 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Kearney   (26-9-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Kearney   (26-9-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Kearney   (26-9-1)    
9/5 Lee's Summit West   (28-8-1)    
9/9 Lee's Summit North   (14-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Lee's Summit North   (14-17-1) W   2 - 1  
9/10 at Ruskin   (4-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Ruskin   (4-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Platte County   (31-6)    
9/12 at Central (St. Joseph)   (5-20-3) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Central (St. Joseph)   (5-20-3) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Central (St. Joseph)   (5-20-3)    
9/14 Winnetonka Tournament    
 »  9/14 leavenworth high school   T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 North Kansas City   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Oak Park   (21-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Saint Pius   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Smithville   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Staley   (27-7-2) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Liberty   (30-4-2)    
9/17 Lee's Summit West   (28-8-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Lee's Summit West   (28-8-1) W   2 - 1  
9/19 at Park Hill   (13-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Park Hill   (13-16-2) W   2 - 1  
9/21 LSN Invitational    
 »  9/21 columbia hickman high school   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 columbia rockbridge   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Lee's Summit   (7-24-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Liberty   (30-4-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/21 Notre Dame de Sion   (10-7-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Oak Park   (21-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Blue Springs Invitational    
9/24 Winnetonka   (5-15) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Winnetonka   (5-15) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Truman   (22-10-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Truman   (22-10-2) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Blue Springs South   (19-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Blue Springs South   (19-13-1)    
10/3 Ruskin   (4-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Ruskin   (4-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Central (St. Joseph)   (5-20-3) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Central (St. Joseph)   (5-20-3) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Lee's Summit West   (28-8-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Lee's Summit West   (28-8-1)    
10/12 Fort Osage Invitational    
10/15 Park Hill   (13-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Park Hill   (13-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Staley   (27-7-2) W   2 - 0  
10/19 Truman Invitational    
 »  10/19 Lee's Summit West   (28-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Marquette   (25-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 O'Hara   (15-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Platte County   (31-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Staley   (27-7-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 William Chrisman   (12-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Lee's Summit   (7-24-2) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Lee's Summit   (7-24-2)    
10/23 Truman   (22-10-2) W   2 - 0  
10/23 Truman   (22-10-2)    
10/24 at Liberty   (30-4-2) W   2 - 1  
10/28-30 Class 4 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/29 North Kansas City   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 St. Teresa's Academy   (23-9) W   2 - 1  
11/2-9 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Blue Springs   (14-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/2 Lee's Summit West   (28-8-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  11/8 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (36-1-1)    
 »  11/9 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (36-1-1) L   0 - 2