Oak Park High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 15

Last Game
10/29 vs Oak Park  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (20 - 25, 15 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Winnetonka   (5-15) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Winnetonka   (5-15) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Kearney   (26-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Kearney   (26-9-1) L   1 - 2  
9/5 at Park Hill   (13-16-2) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Park Hill   (13-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Belton   (14-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Belton   (14-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Kearney   (26-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at North Kansas City   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at North Kansas City   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at North Kansas City   (10-18-1) W   2 - 1  
9/14 Winnetonka Invitational    
 »  9/14 Liberty   (30-4-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Park Hill South   (35-3-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Pembroke Hill   (14-15-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Raymore-Peculiar   (13-19) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Staley   (27-7-2) L   1 - 2  
9/17 Staley   (27-7-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Staley   (27-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Fort Osage   (6-22-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Fort Osage   (6-22-2) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Lee's Summit North Invitational    
 »  9/21 Columbia Hickman   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Grain Valley   (24-8-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Jefferson City   (22-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Lee's Summit   (7-24-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Park Hill   (13-16-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/21 Park Hill South   (35-3-1) L   0 - 2  
9/24 William Chrisman   (12-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 William Chrisman   (12-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 William Chrisman   (12-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Raytown   (8-17-3) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Raytown   (8-17-3) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Winnetonka   (5-15) L   1 - 2  
9/28 Oak Park Invitational    
9/28 Lee's Summit   (7-24-2)    
9/28 Lee's Summit North   (14-17-1)    
9/28 North Kansas City   (10-18-1)    
9/28 Park Hill   (13-16-2)    
9/28 Raymore-Peculiar   (13-19)    
9/28 Raytown   (8-17-3)    
9/28 Smithville   (11-18-2)    
9/28 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (29-6-2)    
9/28 William Chrisman   (12-18-1)    
9/30 Raymore-Peculiar   (13-19) L   1 - 2  
9/30 Raymore-Peculiar   (13-19) L   0 - 2  
9/30 Park Hill South   (35-3-1) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Belton   (14-12-2) W   2 - 1  
10/3 at Belton   (14-12-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Kearney   (26-9-1)    
10/5 Ray South Tournament    
10/7 North Kansas City   (10-18-1)    
10/8 vs North Kansas City   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 vs North Kansas City   (10-18-1) W   2 - 1  
10/10 at Staley   (27-7-2) L   1 - 2  
10/10 at Staley   (27-7-2) L   1 - 2  
10/10 at Staley   (27-7-2) L   0 - 2  
10/12 Fort Osage Invitational    
 »  10/12 Blue Springs   (14-18) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Blue Springs South   (19-13-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Kearney   (26-9-1) L   0 - 2  
10/12 Truman Tournament    
10/15 Fort Osage   (6-22-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Fort Osage   (6-22-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Fort Osage   (6-22-2)    
10/15 Fort Osage   (6-22-2)    
10/17 at William Chrisman   (12-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at William Chrisman   (12-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at William Chrisman   (12-18-1)    
10/19 Truman Varsity Volleyball Tournament    
 »  10/19 Blue Springs South   (19-13-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Kearney   (26-9-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Lincoln College Prep   (19-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Platte County   (31-6) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/19 Winnetonka   (5-15) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Raytown   (8-17-3) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Raytown   (8-17-3) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Winnetonka   (5-15)    
10/24 at Truman   (22-10-2) W   2 - 0  
10/24 at Truman   (22-10-2) W   2 - 1  
10/24 at Truman   (22-10-2)    
10/28-30 Class 4 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Winnetonka   (5-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 St. Teresa's Academy   (23-9) L   0 - 2