Maryville High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 16


Last Game
10/30 vs Maryville  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 19, 27 - 29, 17 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 East Buchanan   (7-18-3) W   2 - 0  
9/3 East Buchanan   (7-18-3)    
9/3 East Buchanan   (7-18-3)    
9/10 Tarkio   (17-11) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Tarkio   (17-11)    
9/12 at Bishop LeBlond   (31-4-3) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Bishop LeBlond   (31-4-3)    
9/12 at Bishop LeBlond   (31-4-3)    
9/14 Lafayette County Tournament    
 »  9/14 Lafayette County   (23-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Northwest (Hughesville)   (15-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Richmond   (0-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Smith-Cotton   (20-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Benton   (11-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Benton   (11-15-2)    
9/17 at Benton   (11-15-2)    
9/19 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (13-13-2) W   2 - 1  
9/19 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (13-13-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (13-13-2)    
9/24 at Lathrop   (12-17-3) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Lathrop   (12-17-3)    
9/24 at Lathrop   (12-17-3)    
9/26 Cameron   (7-19-3) W   2 - 1  
9/26 Cameron   (7-19-3)    
9/26 Cameron   (7-19-3)    
10/1 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (13-13-2) L   1 - 2  
10/1 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (13-13-2)    
10/1 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (13-13-2)    
10/3 at Savannah   (29-5-2) L   1 - 2  
10/3 at Savannah   (29-5-2)    
10/3 at Savannah   (29-5-2)    
10/5 Bishop LeBlond Tournament    
 »  10/5 Bishop LeBlond   (31-4-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Chillicothe   (10-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (13-13-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/5 West Platte   (15-13) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Rock Port   (17-12) W   2 - 1  
10/7 Rock Port   (17-12) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Benton   (11-15-2) W   2 - 1  
10/10 Benton   (11-15-2)    
10/10 Benton   (11-15-2)    
10/12 Benton Tournament    
 »  10/12 Bedford   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Benton   (11-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Bishop LeBlond   (31-4-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (13-13-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Pembroke Hill   (14-15-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Staley   (27-7-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Plattsburg   (11-15-4) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Plattsburg   (11-15-4)    
10/14 Plattsburg   (11-15-4)    
10/17 Chillicothe   (10-16) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Chillicothe   (10-16)    
10/17 Chillicothe   (10-16)    
10/22 Smithville   (11-18-2) W   2 - 1  
10/22 Smithville   (11-18-2)    
10/22 Smithville   (11-18-2)    
10/24 at Craig   (3-4-1) W   2 - 0  
10/24 at Craig   (3-4-1)    
10/28-30 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/29 Benton   (11-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Savannah   (29-5-2) L   1 - 2