Blue Springs High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 4 District 14

Last Game
11/2 vs Park Hill South  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 vs St. Thomas Aquinas   L   1 - 2  
9/3 St. James Academy   L   0 - 2  
9/3 St. James Academy      
9/5 Lee's Summit West   (28-8-1) L   1 - 2  
9/5 Lee's Summit West   (28-8-1)    
9/5 Lee's Summit West   (28-8-1)    
9/10 at Lee's Summit North   (14-17-1) L   1 - 2  
9/10 at Lee's Summit North   (14-17-1)    
9/12 at Blue Springs South   (19-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Blue Springs South   (19-13-1)    
9/14 MO Kan    
 »  9/14 Kearney   (26-9-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Lawrence Free State High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Lee's Summit West   (28-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 St. James Academy   L   0 - 2  
9/17 Lee's Summit   (7-24-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Lee's Summit   (7-24-2)    
9/24 at Staley   (27-7-2) W   2 - 1  
9/24 at Staley   (27-7-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Liberty   (30-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Liberty   (30-4-2)    
9/28 Blue Springs South Tournament    
 »  9/28 Cor Jesu Academy   (21-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Francis Howell   (27-9-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Nixa   (20-13-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/28 St. Teresa's Academy   (23-9) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Raymore-Peculiar   (13-19) W   2 - 1  
10/1 Raymore-Peculiar   (13-19)    
10/3 Lee's Summit North   (14-17-1) L   1 - 2  
10/3 Lee's Summit North   (14-17-1)    
10/7 Jefferson City   (22-12-2) L   1 - 2  
10/7 Jefferson City   (22-12-2)    
10/10 at Lee's Summit   (7-24-2) W   2 - 1  
10/10 at Lee's Summit   (7-24-2)    
10/15 at Kearney   (26-9-1) W   2 - 1  
10/15 at Kearney   (26-9-1)    
10/17 Blue Springs South   (19-13-1) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Blue Springs South   (19-13-1)    
10/19 State Line Showdown    
 »  10/19 Bishop Miege   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Blue Valley Northwest   L   1 - 2  
 »  10/19 Gardner Edgerton   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Olathe South   W   2 - 0  
10/22 Liberty   (30-4-2) L   1 - 2  
10/22 Liberty   (30-4-2)    
10/24 at Raymore-Peculiar   (13-19) W   2 - 0  
10/24 at Raymore-Peculiar   (13-19)    
10/28-30 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Raytown South   (5-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Truman   (14-18) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/30 Lee's Summit North   (14-17-1) W   2 - 1  
11/2-9 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Park Hill South   (35-3-1) L   0 - 2