Logan-Rogersville High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 3 District 10

Last Game
11/2 vs Reeds Spring  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 16, 25 - 12)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Kickapoo   (19-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Kickapoo   (19-10-1)    
9/3 Kickapoo   (19-10-1)    
9/5 at Mountain Grove   (25-7-3) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Mountain Grove   (25-7-3) W   0 - 0  
9/5 at Mountain Grove   (25-7-3)    
9/10 at Camdenton   (4-25) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Camdenton   (4-25) T   1 - 1  
9/10 at Camdenton   (4-25) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Fair Grove   (28-7) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Fair Grove   (28-7)    
9/12 at Fair Grove   (28-7)    
9/14 West Plains Tournament    
 »  9/14 Batesville High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Cabool   (14-14-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Helias Catholic   (28-7) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/14 Paragould High School   T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Rolla   (24-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Summersville   (11-13-4) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Lebanon   (6-20-4) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Lebanon   (6-20-4)    
9/17 Lebanon   (6-20-4)    
9/19 at Branson   (11-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Branson   (11-17-1)    
9/19 at Branson   (11-17-1)    
 »  9/21 Fayetteville   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Fort Smith Southside   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Forth Smith Northside   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Greenwood   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Washburn Rural   T   1 - 1  
9/23 at Willard   (21-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Willard   (21-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at Willard   (21-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Glendale   (23-7-3) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Glendale   (23-7-3) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Glendale   (23-7-3) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Fayetteville Tri-State Challenge    
10/1 at Buffalo   (29-4) L   1 - 2  
10/1 at Buffalo   (29-4)    
10/1 at Buffalo   (29-4)    
10/3 Springfield Catholic   (19-9-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Springfield Catholic   (19-9-2)    
10/3 Springfield Catholic   (19-9-2)    
10/7 West Plains   (5-21-2) W   2 - 0  
10/7 West Plains   (5-21-2)    
10/7 West Plains   (5-21-2)    
10/10 at Bolivar   (9-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Bolivar   (9-17-2)    
10/10 at Bolivar   (9-17-2)    
10/12 Neosho Tournament    
 »  10/12 Carthage   (20-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Joplin   (21-13-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Lamar   (14-13-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Lockwood   (13-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Miller   (9-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Neosho   (3-23-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Marshfield   (16-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Marshfield   (16-14-2)    
10/15 Marshfield   (16-14-2)    
10/17 Hollister   (13-13-3) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Hollister   (13-13-3) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Hollister   (13-13-3)    
10/22 Reeds Spring   (29-5-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Reeds Spring   (29-5-1)    
10/22 Reeds Spring   (29-5-1)    
10/24 Nixa   (20-13-1) W   2 - 1  
10/24 Nixa   (20-13-1)    
10/24 Nixa   (20-13-1)    
10/28-29 Class 3 District 10 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Ava   (7-22) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Springfield Catholic   (19-9-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Buffalo   (29-4) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Reeds Spring   (29-5-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/2 Carl Junction   (31-6-1) L   0 - 2