Washington High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 3

Last Game
10/30 vs Washington  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (7 - 25, 15 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Marquette   (25-12) L   0 - 2  
8/30 Marquette   (25-12)    
8/30 Marquette   (25-12)    
9/4 Francis Howell Central   (14-14-2) L   0 - 2  
9/4 Francis Howell Central   (14-14-2)    
9/4 Francis Howell Central   (14-14-2)    
9/5 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (14-16) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (14-16)    
9/5 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (14-16)    
9/7 Borgia Tournament    
 »  9/7 Francis Howell North   (8-20-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/7 Parkway South   (4-22) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Parkway West   (29-7) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 St. Dominic   (26-6) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Ft. Zumwalt South   (7-22) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Ft. Zumwalt South   (7-22)    
9/10 Ft. Zumwalt South   (7-22)    
9/12-14 4th Annual Gateway Match Up    
9/12 at Pacific   (12-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Pacific   (12-14-1)    
9/12 at Pacific   (12-14-1)    
9/12 at Pacific   (12-14-1)    
 »  9/13 Cor Jesu Academy   (21-13-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Lee's Summit   (7-24-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Oakville   (17-17-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Parkway West   (29-7) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Duchesne   (16-11-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/14 Francis Howell   (27-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Ft. Zumwalt North   (12-13-4) W   2 - 1  
9/17 Ft. Zumwalt North   (12-13-4)    
9/17 Ft. Zumwalt North   (12-13-4)    
9/24 at Holt   (14-14-1) W   2 - 1  
9/24 at Holt   (14-14-1)    
9/24 at Holt   (14-14-1)    
9/26 Ft. Zumwalt East   (14-16) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Ft. Zumwalt East   (14-16)    
9/26 Ft. Zumwalt East   (14-16)    
9/30-10/3 58th Annual Hermann Invitational    
 »  9/30 Montgomery County   (5-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Pacific   (12-14-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/30 St. Francis Borgia   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/3 Owensville   (19-15) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (12-13-4) W   2 - 1  
10/8 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (12-13-4)    
10/8 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (12-13-4)    
10/9 at St. Charles West   (11-18) W   2 - 1  
10/9 at St. Charles West   (11-18)    
10/9 at St. Charles West   (11-18)    
10/14 Hermann   (24-13) L   0 - 2  
10/14 Hermann   (24-13)    
10/14 Hermann   (24-13)    
10/15 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (7-22) W   2 - 1  
10/15 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (7-22)    
10/15 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (7-22)    
10/16 at Eureka   (16-11-2) L   1 - 2  
10/16 at Eureka   (16-11-2)    
10/16 at Eureka   (16-11-2)    
10/21 at St. Francis Borgia   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  
10/21 at St. Francis Borgia   (31-3-1)    
10/21 at St. Francis Borgia   (31-3-1)    
10/22 Holt   (14-14-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Holt   (14-14-1)    
10/22 Holt   (14-14-1)    
10/24 Duchesne   (16-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/24 Duchesne   (16-11-2)    
10/24 Duchesne   (16-11-2)    
10/29-30 Class 4 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/29 Pacific   (12-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (36-1-1) L   0 - 2