Bloomfield High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 2


Last Game
10/29 vs Bloomfield  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (12 - 25, 16 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Greenville   (17-11) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Greenville   (17-11) W   2 - 0  
9/5-6 BERNIE JV Tournament    
 »  9/5 Poplar Bluff   (16-18-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/5 Portageville   (18-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/5 Scott City   (2-25-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Bernie   (20-11-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/6 Poplar Bluff   (16-18-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/6 Sikeston   (5-26-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Richland (Essex)   (1-21-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Richland (Essex)   (1-21-2) W   2 - 1  
9/12 at Poplar Bluff   (16-18-2) L   1 - 2  
9/12 at Poplar Bluff   (16-18-2) L   0 - 2  
9/13-14 SEMO Dig for Life    
 »  9/13 Central (Park Hills)   (24-9-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Kennett   (20-8-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Campbell   (16-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Greenville   (17-11) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Malden   (20-8) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Dexter   (27-5) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Dexter   (27-5) L   1 - 2  
9/19 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-26-1) W   2 - 1  
9/19 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-26-1) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-26-1)    
9/23 at Sikeston   (5-26-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Sikeston   (5-26-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-3-1) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-3-1) L   0 - 2  
9/30 at Puxico   (17-14) W   2 - 1  
9/30 at Puxico   (17-14) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Twin Rivers   (7-19-3) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Twin Rivers   (7-19-3) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Woodland   (24-10-1) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Woodland   (24-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Perryville Tournament    
 »  10/5 Bismarck   (30-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Charleston   (2-21-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/5 Jackson   (12-19-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Lesterville   (23-11-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/5 St. Vincent   (14-17-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Valle Catholic   (25-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at Oran   (7-11-5) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at Oran   (7-11-5) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Advance   (16-14-2) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Advance   (16-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Bernie   (20-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Bernie   (20-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/12 JACKSON JV TOURNAMENT    
 »  10/12 Leopold   (31-6) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-3-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Oak Ridge   (12-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Saxony Lutheran   (19-13-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Saxony Lutheran   (19-13-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Sikeston   (5-26-2) L   0 - 2  
10/15 SCAA Tournament    
 »  10/15 Bernie   (20-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/17-18 SCAA Tournament    
 »  10/17 Bernie   (20-11-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/18 Dexter   (27-5) L   0 - 2  
10/21 Malden   (20-8) W   2 - 0  
10/21 Malden   (20-8) L   0 - 2  
10/22 Bell City   (5-16-4) W   3 - 0  
10/22 Bell City   (5-16-4)    
10/24 at Zalma   (3-21-2) W   2 - 0  
10/24 at Zalma   (3-21-2) W   2 - 0  
10/28-29 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Richland (Essex)   (1-21-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/28 Campbell   (16-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Bernie   (20-11-2) L   0 - 2