Viburnum High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 6


Last Game
10/29 vs Viburnum  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (6 - 25, 9 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 at West County   (17-10-1) Rescheduled 10/7  
8/29 at West County   (17-10-1) Rescheduled 10/7  
8/30 at West County   (17-10-1) Rescheduled 8/29  
8/30 at West County   (17-10-1) Rescheduled 8/29  
9/3 at Kingston   (10-16-2) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Kingston   (10-16-2) W   2 - 1  
9/5 Eminence   (16-16-1) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Eminence   (16-16-1) L   1 - 2  
9/9 Arcadia Valley   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  
9/9 Arcadia Valley   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Cuba   (11-11-3) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Cuba   (11-11-3) W   3 - 0  
9/14 North County Lady Raider Tournament    
 »  9/14 Arcadia Valley   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Arcadia Valley   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Hillsboro   (7-20-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Potosi   (7-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Potosi   (7-18-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Potosi   (7-18-2)    
9/19 Belle   (10-15-3) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Belle   (10-15-3) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Valley   (8-18) L   2 - 3  
9/23 at Valley   (8-18)    
9/24 North County   (23-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/24 North County   (23-8-1) W   2 - 1  
9/26 Bourbon   (6-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Bourbon   (6-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/28 at Central (Park Hills)   (24-9-1)    
9/30 Steelville   (20-4-1) L   1 - 2  
9/30 Steelville   (20-4-1) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Belle   (10-15-3) W   2 - 1  
10/1 at Belle   (10-15-3) W   2 - 0  
10/3 South Iron   (13-15-2) L   0 - 2  
10/3 South Iron   (13-15-2) W   1 - 0  
10/7 at West County   (17-10-1) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at West County   (17-10-1) L   0 - 1  
10/8 at Cuba   (11-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Cuba   (11-11-3) FW   1 - 0  
10/12 St. Clair Lady Bulldogs Tournament    
 »  10/12 Orchard Farm   (14-16-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Pacific   (12-14-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 St. Clair   (10-18-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Warrenton   (20-9-2) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Bourbon   (6-21-1) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Bourbon   (6-21-1) T   1 - 1  
10/15 Lesterville   (23-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/15 Lesterville   (23-11-3)    
10/17 at Bunker   (9-14) W   2 - 1  
10/17 at Bunker   (9-14)    
10/22 at Steelville   (20-4-1) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Steelville   (20-4-1) T   1 - 1  
10/28-29 Class 1 District 6 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Bunker   (9-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Winona   (28-9) L   0 - 2