Billings High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 9


Last Game
11/2 vs Osceola   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (23 - 25, 17 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (19-9-3) Season Record: (4-4)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/6 at School of the Ozarks   (22-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 at School of the Ozarks   (22-9)    Matchup
9/9 Pierce City   (23-7) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/9 Pierce City   (23-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 at Forsyth   (19-9-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/12 at Forsyth   (19-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/14 West Plains Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/14 Cabool   (14-14-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/14 Licking   (14-17-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/14 Mountain Grove   (25-7-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/14 Rolla   (24-11-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/14 Webb City   (10-19-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/16 Purdy   (11-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/16 Purdy   (11-19-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/19 Crane   (20-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 Crane   (20-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Ash Grove Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/21 Ash Grove   (24-9-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/21 Ash Grove   (24-9-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/21 Diamond   (14-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/21 Monett   (2-21-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/21 Pierce City   (23-7) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/21 Rich Hill   (7-14-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/23 at Wheaton   (11-11-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/23 at Wheaton   (11-11-4)    Matchup
9/26 Sparta   (20-8-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/26 Sparta   (20-8-4)    Matchup
9/27 at Fordland   (6-15-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Fordland   (6-15-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3 Galena   (7-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3 Galena   (7-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/7 at Marionville   (15-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/7 at Marionville   (15-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/14 Blue Eye   (8-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/14 Blue Eye   (8-18-2)    Matchup
10/15 Verona   (19-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/15 Verona   (19-9-2)    Matchup
10/17 at Spokane   (21-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/17 at Spokane   (21-11-2)    Matchup
10/21 Pleasant Hope   (15-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/21 Pleasant Hope   (15-12-1)    Matchup
10/22 at Clever   (13-18-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/22 at Clever   (13-18-1)    Matchup
10/24 Hurley   (14-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/24 Hurley   (14-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/28-29 Class 1 District 9 Tournament    Matchup
10/28-29 District Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/28 Exeter   (3-22-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/29 Miller   (9-19-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/29 Pierce City   (23-7) W   2 - 1  
11/2-9 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/2 Osceola   (25-6-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup