Perryville High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 1


Last Game
11/2 vs University City  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 3, 25 - 9)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-26-1) W   2 - 0  
8/27 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-26-1) W   2 - 0  
8/27 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-26-1)    
9/6-7 Notre Dame Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/6 Jackson   (12-19-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-3-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/7 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-3-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 St. Pius X (Festus)   (26-9-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 St. Vincent   (14-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Farmington   (17-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Farmington   (17-13-2)    
9/10 Farmington   (17-13-2)    
9/12 at Fredericktown   (8-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Fredericktown   (8-19-2) T   1 - 1  
9/13-14 Oakville Tournament    
 »  9/13 Duchesne   (16-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Eureka   (16-11-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/13 Nerinx Hall   (20-10-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/13 Troy Buchanan   (18-15-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Cor Jesu Academy   (21-13-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Lee's Summit   (7-24-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Lindbergh   (8-15-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Oakville   (17-17-2) W   2 - 1  
9/17 at Windsor (Imperial)   (27-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Windsor (Imperial)   (27-7-2)    
9/17 at Windsor (Imperial)   (27-7-2)    
9/19 DeSoto   (14-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 DeSoto   (14-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 DeSoto   (14-15-2) L   1 - 2  
9/24 at Festus   (9-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Hillsboro   (7-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Hillsboro   (7-20-1)    
9/26 Hillsboro   (7-20-1)    
9/30 Jefferson (Festus)   (26-6) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Jefferson (Festus)   (26-6)    
9/30 Jefferson (Festus)   (26-6)    
10/2 Valle Catholic   (25-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/2 Valle Catholic   (25-8-1)    
10/2 Valle Catholic   (25-8-1)    
10/3 at Saxony Lutheran   (19-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Saxony Lutheran   (19-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Saxony Lutheran   (19-13-1) L   0 - 1  
10/5 Perryville Tournament    
 »  10/5 Bernie   (20-11-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/5 Central (Park Hills)   (24-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Eminence   (16-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Jackson   (12-19-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Sikeston   (5-26-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 St. Pius X (Festus)   (26-9-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 St. Vincent   (14-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-3-1) W   2 - 1  
10/8 Carbondale   W   2 - 1  
10/14 Central (Park Hills)   (24-9-1) W   2 - 1  
10/14 Central (Park Hills)   (24-9-1)    
10/17 vs St. Vincent   (14-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/21 Jackson   (12-19-3) W   2 - 0  
10/23 at Scott City   (2-25-1) W   2 - 0  
10/23 at Scott City   (2-25-1)    
10/28-29 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/29 Kennett   (20-8-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-3-1) W   2 - 1  
11/2-9 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Lutheran South   (19-11-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  11/2 University City   (10-21) W   2 - 0